Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Seattle, WA
4,414 Rentals
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$948+1 BED$1,244+Base Rent$943 - $1,803Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$948 - $1,808
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,733Base Rent$1,725 - $2,093Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,733 - $1,821
M Street
910 8th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,390+3 BEDS$1,766+
Creston Point
13445 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Seattle, WA 98178 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,597Base Rent$1,592 - $2,079Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,779
The Morrow
8612 Palatine Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
Rent Special
-
-
1 BED$1,679
Promenade at the Park Apartment Homes
3215 NE 143rd St, Seattle, WA 98125 -
-
5 BEDS$1,000
Metro 5000 Apartments | Furnished Student Housing in Seattle U-District Near University of Washin...
5000 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
-
Price Drop. $191 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,250+
Addison on Fourth Apartments
308 4th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
STUDIO$1,425
Modern Studios in Desirable Capitol Hill Neighborhood!
1420 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
-
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,408+
Altaire at Jackson Park
14343 15th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $893 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $352 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,724Base Rent$1,716 - $1,849Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,724 - $1,789
Center Steps
225 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $270 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $317 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,589+1 BED$1,649+Base Rent$1,582 - $2,305Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,589 - $2,059
Cielo
800 Seneca St, Seattle, WA 98101 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,599+1 BED$1,599+
Arrive Belay & Arrive Noba
8022 15th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 -
Discounts1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$1,449+
Washington Terrace Senior Affordable Apartments
120 6th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,597Base Rent$1,590 - $1,711Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,718
Elara at the Market
2134 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98121 -
Price Drop. $187 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,313+1 BED$1,463+Base Rent$1,290 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,313 - $1,673
3030 Lake City
3030 NE 143rd St, Seattle, WA 98125 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,759+2 BEDS$1,189+
Yugo Seattle Wilsonian
4710 University Way NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,512Base Rent$1,506 - $1,778Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,661
Pratt Park
1800 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18
Living & Renting in Seattle
Seattle at a Glance
Renting in Seattle
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 403 Sq Ft $1,492 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 649 Sq Ft $2,096 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 939 Sq Ft $2,820 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,218 Sq Ft $3,898 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,168 Sq Ft $4,149 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Heights-Boulevard Park 652 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Holly Park 456 Sq Ft $1,448/mo
- Mt Baker 594 Sq Ft $1,471/mo
- Brighton 515 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Lake City 627 Sq Ft $1,541/mo
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway 695 Sq Ft $1,546/mo
- Dunlap 589 Sq Ft $1,551/mo
- Bitter Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,555/mo
- South Delridge 487 Sq Ft $1,658/mo
- Roxhill 544 Sq Ft $1,659/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Seattle