Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Seattle, WA
1,736 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,400
Esperanza - 55+ Affordable Senior Housing
6940 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
-
Price Drop. $213 Off
-
Rent Special
-
-
STUDIO$750+1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,035+3 BEDS$1,135+
Hong Kong Apartments
507-511 Maynard Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350
Prime location for walkable living near shops and restaurants!
225 Olympic Pl, Seattle, WA 98119 -
Price Drop. $360 OffSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,250+
Whisperwood Apartments
11844 26th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98168 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,417Base Rent$1,306 - $1,733Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,527
Solara
12736 Lake City Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $658 Off
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$950
SPOKANE AT RAINIER COURT a 55+ Affordable Community
3616 34th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Price Drop. $206 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $600 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,175
Camdon - 1 Bedroom - Central District - Vintage Charm
1901 E Jefferson St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $266 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,076Base Rent$1,024 - $1,659Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,076 - $1,711
Slate Apartments
3040 17th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
Showing 42 of 480 results, Page 3 of 12
Living & Renting in Seattle
Seattle at a Glance
Renting in Seattle
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 403 Sq Ft $1,492 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 649 Sq Ft $2,096 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 939 Sq Ft $2,820 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,218 Sq Ft $3,898 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,168 Sq Ft $4,149 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Heights-Boulevard Park 652 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Holly Park 456 Sq Ft $1,448/mo
- Mt Baker 594 Sq Ft $1,471/mo
- Brighton 515 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Lake City 627 Sq Ft $1,541/mo
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway 695 Sq Ft $1,546/mo
- Dunlap 589 Sq Ft $1,551/mo
- Bitter Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,555/mo
- South Delridge 487 Sq Ft $1,658/mo
- Roxhill 544 Sq Ft $1,659/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Seattle