Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Seattle, WA
15,336 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,309Base Rent$2,300 - $2,450Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,309 - $2,459
REO Flats
1525 14th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Price Drop. $293 Off
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,711+1 BED$2,304+2 BEDS$3,236+
The Hayes on Stone Way
3627 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
STUDIO$1,425
Modern Studios in Desirable Capitol Hill Neighborhood!
1420 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Exceptional Value
-
STUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,599+
Roosevelt Station
6810 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
Price Drop. $897 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,145+2 BEDS$4,125+Base Rent$3,129 - $4,871Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,145 - $4,508
Ascent South Lake Union
1145 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $340 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,753+1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$2,702+3 BEDS$4,324+Base Rent$1,597 - $5,008Required Monthly Fees$13 - $19Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $4,402
Jackson Apartments
2401 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,412+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,283+
Cedar Crossing
6600 Roosevelt Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,579+1 BED$2,138+Base Rent$1,574 - $2,713Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,183
The Morrow
8612 Palatine Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,899+
Ori Stone Way Apartments
4453-4455 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,335+1 BED$2,575+2 BEDS$3,185+Base Rent$2,335 - $3,220Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,335 - $3,220
Corner 63
6300 9th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
1 Month Free
-
STUDIO$1,299
Modern Studio Apartments Near University of Washington | Furnished Options Available at Greta Apa...
4746 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,196+1 BED$2,726+2 BEDS$3,731+Base Rent$2,190 - $5,445Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,196 - $5,451
Broadstone Strata
4906 25th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,693+
Clara Apartments
4730 19th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,553+
900 Rainier
900 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Good Value1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$3,075+3 BEDS$3,999+
Modera Northgate
10631 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,408+3 BEDS$1,922+
Tahoma Valley Apartments
2201 S Grand St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,045+1 BED$1,882+2 BEDS$2,876+
Tanager
1314 E Union St, Seattle, WA 98122 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,525+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$3,805+
Modera South Lake Union
435 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,699+1 BED$2,199+2 BEDS$3,270+
700 Broadway Apartments
700 Broadway Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,748+1 BED$2,012+2 BEDS$2,586+Base Rent$1,740 - $3,182Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,611
M Street
910 8th Ave, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,615+
Leilani Apartment Homes
10215 Greenwood Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133 -
Price Drop. $423 Off1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,844+3 BEDS$1,766+4 BEDS$1,989+
Creston Point
13445 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Seattle, WA 98178 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
3 BEDS$3,762+4 BEDS$5,053+5 BEDS$1,000+
Metro 5000 Apartments | Furnished Student Housing in Seattle U-District Near University of Washin...
5000 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
2 Months Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
Price Drop. $191 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,250+
Addison on Fourth Apartments
308 4th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Seattle
Seattle at a Glance
Renting in Seattle
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 403 Sq Ft $1,491 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 649 Sq Ft $2,099 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 940 Sq Ft $2,823 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,219 Sq Ft $3,911 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,168 Sq Ft $4,147 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Heights-Boulevard Park 652 Sq Ft $1,384/mo
- Holly Park 472 Sq Ft $1,450/mo
- Mt Baker 592 Sq Ft $1,470/mo
- Brighton 526 Sq Ft $1,510/mo
- Bitter Lake 580 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway 691 Sq Ft $1,540/mo
- Dunlap 592 Sq Ft $1,557/mo
- Lake City 636 Sq Ft $1,568/mo
- Roxhill 539 Sq Ft $1,664/mo
- North College Park 624 Sq Ft $1,672/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Seattle