Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Seattle, WA

7,529 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,642 - $3,362
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $3,000

    Cielo

    800 Seneca St, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 594-3534
  2. Price Drop. $535 Off
    1 BED
    $1,908
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $3,002
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $3,009

    Elara at the Market

    2134 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 483-2304
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $2,110
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,110 - $3,455

    Sequel

    1900 1st Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 681-2624
  4. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,463
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,463 - $1,673

    3030 Lake City

    3030 NE 143rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 207-8957
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,244
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,238 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,244 - $2,991

    Pratt Park

    1800 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 350-6988
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,340
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,014
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,340 - $2,860

    Axis

    123 2nd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 350-8463
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,001
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,915 - $2,041

    Forge West Seattle

    4435 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    (206) 278-3408
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,630 - $3,181
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,675 - $3,144

    Centerline

    1420 NE 65th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 287-5673
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,897

    Novi at Queen Anne

    312 2nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (206) 429-8803
  10. Price Drop. $642 Off
    1 BED
    $1,647
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,812

    Lock Vista

    3025 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 385-1707
  11. 1 BED
    $1,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,741 - $2,175
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $2,128

    The Station At Othello Park

    4219 S Othello St, Seattle, WA 98118
    (206) 775-7538
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,509
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $1,772
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,772

    Parsonage

    4138 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 569-0903
  13. 1 BED
    $1,760
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $2,290

    Radford Court

    6301 65th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 655-1711
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Seattle

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,096
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Renting in Seattle

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,653 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,642 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
981 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School