Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Seattle, WA

7,529 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,350

    NIWA

    513 1st Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 222-5508
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,557
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $1,806

    Muir

    1601 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144
    (425) 728-2918
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,868
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,866 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,868 - $2,337

    The LINE

    132 NE 145th St, Shoreline, WA 98155
    (877) 803-2388
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,118
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,102 - $3,776
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,118 - $3,498

    Ascent South Lake Union

    1145 Republican St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 587-1813
  5. Price Drop. $340 Off
    1 BED
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $3,156
    Required Monthly Fees$13 - $19
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,644

    Jackson Apartments

    2401 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144
    (425) 448-8635
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,726
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,720 - $4,795
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,726 - $4,801

    Broadstone Strata

    4906 25th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 800-8928
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Seattle

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,096
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Renting in Seattle

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,653 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,642 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
981 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
474 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
459 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
454 Students

tooltips

I would like to...