Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Income Restrictions

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

How To Qualify

Based on the size of your household, your Maximum Annual Income must be equal to or less than the amount listed in this chart.

# Persons
80 % Income Limit
60 % Income Limit
1
$84,320
$63,240

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $39
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $210
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Crossroads Garden Apartments

Welcome to Crossroads Garden Apartments – Your Peaceful Retreat in the Heart of Bellevue Discover comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community at Crossroads Garden Apartments, ideally located in one of Bellevue’s most vibrant and connected neighborhoods. Nestled just steps from the lively Crossroads area, our community offers the perfect blend of modern living and everyday ease. Enjoy spacious floor plans designed with comfort in mind, featuring bright living spaces, well-appointed kitchens, ample storage, and private patios or balconies that open to beautifully landscaped courtyards. Whether you're relaxing at home or hosting friends, your space is crafted for both calm and convenience. At Crossroads Garden Apartments, you’re surrounded by everything you need. Walk to the Crossroads Shopping Center for dining, groceries, cafés, and entertainment, or take advantage of nearby parks, trails, and recreation spots. With quick access to major employers, top-rated schools, and public transportation, your commute is as effortless as your lifestyle. Crossroads Garden Apartments offers: • Spacious, comfortable apartment layouts • Beautiful garden-style community setting • Walkability to shopping, restaurants, and daily essentials • Easy access to transit and major Bellevue/Seattle commuting routes • A quiet residential feel with urban convenience at your doorstep Experience the best of Bellevue living—where comfort meets connection. Our Commitment to Affordable Housing Crossroads Garden Apartments is committed to supporting long-term housing stability in Bellevue. We proudly offer affordable apartment homes for households that meet income qualifications, with options available at 60%–80% Area Median Income (AMI). Our goal is to provide high-quality housing that remains accessible to a wide range of community members. Welcome home to Crossroads Garden Apartments.

Crossroads Garden Apartments is located in Bellevue, Washington in the 98008 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1975 and has 3 stories with 108 units.

• Seattle-Tacoma International

    Drive: 34 min 19.6 mi

Commuter Rail

  • King Street (Seattle) Station

    Drive: 23 min 13.5 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Overlake Village

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • South Bellevue

    Drive: 13 min 6.4 mi
  • 14Th & Washington

    Drive: 22 min 12.6 mi
  • 12Th & Jackson

    Drive: 23 min 12.8 mi
  • Columbia City

    Drive: 28 min 14.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Crossroads Park

    Walk: 11 min 0.6 mi
  • Viewpoint Open Space

    Drive: 5 min 2.0 mi
  • Cascade View Neighborhood Park

    Drive: 5 min 2.2 mi
  • Weowna Park

    Drive: 7 min 2.4 mi
  • Idylwood Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

(425) 885-6296
Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
500 - 502 Sq Ft
$1,295 - $2,850
1 Bed
696 - 697 Sq Ft
$1,300 - $5,282
2 Beds
1,035 - 1,039 Sq Ft
$1,975 - $7,238
3 Beds
1,307 Sq Ft
$2,900 - $4,195
4 Beds
$8,789
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,047+
    2 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $5,778
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $5,829

    Broadstone Savoie

    35 112th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004
    (425) 800-6137
  2. Price Drop. $700 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $2,479+
    2 BEDS
    $5,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,049 - $6,049

    110 Roy Apartments

    110 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 399-8118
  3. Price Drop. $999 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,874+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,875
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $3,900

    ION Queen Anne

    2222 15th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (866) 579-4399
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,419

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  5. Price Drop. $864 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,618
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $3,618

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,140+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+

    Enso

    4001 198th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    (206) 278-2798

Crossroads Garden Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(425) 728-6719

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}