Last Updated: 3 Hrs. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 - 24 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $60
        Charged per applicant.
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $60
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Friendship Place Apartments

Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments in Woodbridge – Comfortable Living in a Well-Managed Community Welcome to Friendship Place Apartments, a well-maintained and professionally managed community offering a variety of thoughtfully designed floor plans. Choose from studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments—each featuring one full bathroom, efficient layouts, and inviting living spaces tailored for everyday comfort. Inside each apartment, you’ll find bright open living areas with excellent natural light, functional kitchens with ample cabinetry, and well-sized bedrooms with generous closet space. Whether you prefer the simplicity of a studio or the added space of a two-bedroom home, you’ll find a comfortable and affordable option here. Community Features Include: • On-site laundry facilities • Assigned resident parking • Professionally managed community • Well-kept grounds and common areas Located in a quiet residential area of Woodbridge, this community places you minutes from major commuter routes, public transportation, shopping centers, dining, and essential conveniences. Homes are filling quickly—schedule your tour or apply today and experience the comfort of Friendship Place Apartments! Friendship Place Apartments is an apartment community located in Prince William County and the 22191 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Prince William County Public Schools attendance zone.

Friendship Place Apartments is located in Woodbridge, Virginia in the 22191 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2025 and has 3 stories with 40 units.

• Woodbridge

    Drive: 3 min 1.8 mi
  • 2

    Drive: 6 min 2.6 mi
  • Lorton Amtrak Auto Train Station

    Drive: 12 min 6.4 mi
  • 2

    Drive: 12 min 6.5 mi
  • 1

    Drive: 20 min 13.0 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Occoquan Bay National Wildlife Refuge

    Drive: 8 min 3.3 mi
  • Occoquan Regional Park

    Drive: 14 min 5.8 mi
  • Leesylvania State Park

    Drive: 15 min 6.1 mi
  • Meadowood Recreation Area

    Drive: 13 min 6.8 mi
  • Mason Neck State Park

    Drive: 22 min 11.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,397+
    2 BEDS
    $3,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,356 - $5,188
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,397 - $5,229

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784

Friendship Place Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(540) 781-1113

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}