Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA

3,095 Rentals
  1. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,838
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,838 - $2,413
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $2,171

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  2. 2 BEDS
    $1,439
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $1,609
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $1,624

    Chesterfield Flats

    6300 Pewter Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 735-1466
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,543
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $1,805
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $1,623

    The Crossings at Bramblewood

    1401 Yellowpine Cir, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 709-3989
  4. 2 BEDS
    $2,038
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$2,038 - $2,356

    James River at Stony Point

    9101 Stony Point Pky, Richmond, VA 23235
    (804) 999-6192
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,329
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,629
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,629

    James River Pointe

    435 German School Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 781-3396
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $169
    Total Monthly Price$1,822 - $2,199

    Gayton Pointe Townhomes

    9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 578-7691
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,598
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $1,818

    The Gallery Midtown Apartments

    308 N Nansemond St, Richmond, VA 23221
    (804) 308-5034
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,278 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,319 - $2,461

    Avia Luxury Apartments

    5200 Avia Way, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 719-3863
  9. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,016 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,054 - $3,464

    The Jamestown

    500 W 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 781-3471
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $2,170

    Model Tobacco Lofts

    1100 Richmond Hwy, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 781-3826
  11. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,689 - $11,807
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,770 - $11,888

    Otis

    1661 Roseneath Rd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 764-0530
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,337 - $2,970
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,378 - $3,011
    - 12 Month Lease

    3500 West View

    3500 Cox Rd, Richmond, VA 23233
    (804) 719-4382
  13. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,221
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,189 - $2,639
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$2,221 - $2,671

    Bexley West Creek

    1000 Collective Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 719-2991
  14. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $2,642
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,400

    The Carousel

    2400 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9624
  15. Price Drop. $330 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,225

    The Loop at Midtown

    2 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-8397
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $1,906
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,082

    Legacy at Mayland

    8800 Queensmere Pl, Richmond, VA 23294
    (804) 781-3584
Showing 42 of 520 results, Page 2 of 13

Living & Renting in Richmond

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,441
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richmond
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Renting in Richmond

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
200 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
183 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
825 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
825 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters