Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Norfolk, VA

987 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,411
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,496

    Coastline Apartments

    631 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 427-8521
  2. 1 BED
    $1,077+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    3 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,052 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,525

    Taro Walk

    5826 Newtown Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 563-1333
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$255
    Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,630
    - 12 Month Lease

    Driftwood Apartments

    1600 Diamond Springs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 563-1298
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Brandywine

    749 Trellis Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 821-5429
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,766
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,766

    Water's Edge Apartments

    390 S Military Hwy, Norfolk, VA 23502
    (757) 427-8943
  6. 1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $1,329
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,461
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkwood Manor

    7703 Major Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 243-1016
  7. 1 BED
    $1,318+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,349
    Required Monthly Fees$69 - $99
    Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,448
    - 12 Month Lease

    Starboard Townhomes

    543 Edwards St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
    (757) 859-9963
  8. Building Photo - Paradigm Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,460+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    Paradigm Apartments

    7130 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23505
  9. 1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,332
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,337
    - 12 Month Lease

    Victory Square 55+ Senior Community

    900 County St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  10. 1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Shorewood Cove

    293 Corporate Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23502
  11. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larchmont Apartments

    5504 Monroe Pl, Norfolk, VA 23508
  12. 3 BEDS
    $1,495
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1100 Wilson Rd

    1100 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  13. 2 BEDS
    $1,099
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Terrace

    2804 Waverly Way, Norfolk, VA 23504
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $25+
    2 BEDS
    $25+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Silvertree Seniors

    715-817 Madison St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  15. Building Photo - 271 Maple Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,487
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Total Monthly Price$1,487

    271 Maple Ave Unit b

    271 Maple Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (205) 644-0234
  16. Building Photo - 1510 Wilson Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1510 Wilson Rd Unit 5

    1510 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523
  17. Building Photo - 614 Dune St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    614 Dune St Unit 3

    614 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
  18. Building Photo - 255 W Ocean View Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    255 W Ocean View Ave Unit 6

    255 W Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
Showing 42 of 204 results, Page 2 of 5

Living & Renting in Norfolk

Norfolk at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,384
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Norfolk
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Norfolk

Renting in Norfolk

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating