Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA

826 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,366
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,516

    North Shore Gardens

    7701 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 563-1897
  2. 1 BED
    $1,266
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,410
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,416

    Pinewood Gardens Apartments

    1731 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (888) 492-1578
  3. 1 BED
    $2,051
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,919 - $1,988
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$2,051 - $2,120

    Covepointe at the Landings

    1001 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    (757) 239-3968
  4. 1 BED
    $1,729
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,669 - $1,989
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,729 - $2,049

    Icon Norfolk Apartments

    321 E Main St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 394-8564
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $2,199

    142 West York

    142 W York St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-0743
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $963
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$963
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$963

    Merrimack Landing

    8807 Monitor Way, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 568-7711
  7. 1 BED
    $1,411
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,565
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,571

    Coastline Apartments

    631 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 427-8521
  8. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,692
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $1,982
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $1,914
    - 12 Month Lease

    Nexus

    548 Newtown Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 821-6443
  9. 1 BED
    $1,077
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,052 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,325

    Taro Walk

    5826 Newtown Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 563-1333
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,766
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,234

    Water's Edge Apartments

    390 S Military Hwy, Norfolk, VA 23502
    (757) 427-8943
Showing 42 of 181 results, Page 2 of 5

Living & Renting in Norfolk

Norfolk at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,384
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Norfolk
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Norfolk

Renting in Norfolk

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,697 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,915 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,915 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,837 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
848 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
848 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,149 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters