Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA with Parking
1,502 Rentals
-
-
-
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,240+3 BEDS$1,728+
University Apartments
5801 Lowery Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,175
Enfield Gardens Apartments
7704 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,225+
Cromwell House Senior Apartments - 55+
114 Cromwell Pky, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,506+3 BEDS$1,921+Base Rent$1,405 - $2,040Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,046
Coastline Apartments
631 Lake Edward Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,635+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,025+3 BEDS$2,380+
Mezzo Apartment Homes
305 Mezzo Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$2,134+3 BEDS$2,617+
Spring Water
1205 Colgin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 -
2 BEDSCall for Rent
Carolanne Terrace Apartments
5528 Carolanne Ter, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,650+Base Rent$1,470 - $1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,650- 12 Month Lease
Hedgerow Apartment - Utilities Included
1605 Hedgerow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,880+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$255Total Monthly Price$1,580 - $1,880- 12 Month Lease
Driftwood Apartments
1600 Diamond Springs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,350Pleasant Village Apartments
4920 Pleasant Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,995+
Duke Grace Apartments
740 Duke St, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 3 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,000
Sandy Bay Apartments (Furnished)
3614 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$2,500+
Hunter's Mill Apartments
397 Brixton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,360+
Brandywine
749 Trellis Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$2,172+Base Rent$1,519 - $3,959Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,519 - $2,172
The Point on 38th Apartments
1055 38th St, Norfolk, VA 23508 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,887+2 BEDS$2,382+
The Port at East Beach Apartments and Marina
4621 Pretty Lake Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,508+
Origin Circle at Kindred
451 Church St, Norfolk, VA 23501 -
1 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Andover Apartments
2501 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,115+
Ashley Trace Apartments
728 E Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,120
Brentwood Forest Apartments
869 Bancker Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,515+
Beechwood Apartments
7872 Ogden Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,725Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly Fees$125Total Monthly Price$1,725
Montgomery Square Apartments
714 King St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,025
Harbor Square Apartments
911 Randolph St, Portsmouth, VA 23704 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,345+
Harbor Inn Apartments
5600 Elizabeth Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,195Base Rent$2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,195- 12 Month Lease
712 Beach View St
712 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000- 12 Month Lease
103 Westover Ave Unit 202
103 Westover Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,103Berkley Square Apartments
7139 Sewells Point Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,750+Museum Apartments
888 Magazine Ln, Norfolk, VA 23510 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,450
1415 E Ocean View Ave
1415 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,480+
Horizons at Indian River Apartment Homes
2815 E Indian River Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,533Base Rent$10,020Required Monthly Fees$513Total Monthly Price$10,5331120 W Ocean View Ave Unit SI ID1533632P
1120 W Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,797Base Rent$7,416Required Monthly Fees$381Total Monthly Price$7,7971553 Lea View Ave Unit SI ID1533639P
1553 Lea View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,330Base Rent$2,209Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$2,330200 Maple Ave Unit SI ID1533633P
200 Maple Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,522Base Rent$3,349Required Monthly Fees$173Total Monthly Price$3,522
912 Little Bay Ave Unit SI ID1354828P
912 Little Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
Showing 42 of 152 results, Page 2 of 4
Norfolk at a Glance
Renting in Norfolk
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 455 Sq Ft $1,402 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 672 Sq Ft $1,384 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 929 Sq Ft $1,514 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,186 Sq Ft $1,911 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,422 Sq Ft $1,859 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- West Ocean View 660 Sq Ft $1,159/mo
- Suburban Acres 634 Sq Ft $1,199/mo
- River Forest Shores/Wayside Manor 703 Sq Ft $1,236/mo
- Naval Station Norfolk 663 Sq Ft $1,240/mo
- North Meadow Brook 681 Sq Ft $1,248/mo
- Bay View 687 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Tidewater Gardens 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- St. Paul's Area 708 Sq Ft $1,340/mo
- Tanners Creek 856 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
- Wards Corner 679 Sq Ft $1,408/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Norfolk