Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Newport News, VA

589 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Crossing

    11054 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 979-3982
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,943

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,219
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,225

    Watermans Crossing Apartments

    638 River Bend Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7624
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monarch Crossing

    13302 Garden State Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 542-5868
  5. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,241+
    3 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,552
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,552

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $1,953+
    3 BEDS
    $2,823+
    Plus Fees

    MAA Radius

    900 Radius Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 356-5222
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,026

    The Villages at City Center

    828 Forrest Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (757) 356-6075
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,149
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $179
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,328
    - 12 Month Lease

    Autumn Lakes Apartments

    360 Roseman Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 982-2956
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,113
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seven Oaks Apartments

    869 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 899-4293
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    3 BEDS
    $1,590+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Woods of Jefferson

    205 Rotunda Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    (804) 607-8857
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,070+
    2 BEDS
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,180
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huntington on the James

    312 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 979-6969
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Turnberry Wells

    574 Turnberry Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 848-4581
  13. Interior Photo - Hickory Point Townhomes
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,819
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $1,869

    Hickory Point Townhomes

    399 Hickory Point Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 703-3135
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,287+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,590

    Springhouse Apartments

    100 Springhouse Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 982-3208
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    3 BEDS
    $1,926+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,926

    The Landing at Oyster Point

    961 Marcus Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-8113
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,450

    Westwood Apartments

    101 Maywood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 244-9874

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Newport News

Newport News at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,290
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Newport News
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Newport News

Renting in Newport News

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Newport News

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating