Last Updated: 2 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

11 Month Lease

Beds

4

Baths

4

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility - Trash
      Charged per unit.
      $10 / mo
      Charged per unit.
    • Utility - Electric
      Cap Charged per unit.
      $30 / mo
      Cap Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $40
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Processing Charge
        Due at move-in Charged per unit.
        $75
        Due at move-in Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About The Hills Southview Apartments

Welcome to The Hills Southview, the ultimate off-campus student living experience just minutes from James Madison University. Discover our newly renovated 4-bedroom apartments, all fully furnished and equipped with top-of-the-line features and finishes. Our redesigned pet-friendly community boasts exceptional amenities, including an upgraded resort-style pool and sun deck, a remodeled clubhouse with tech-inspired study areas, and more. With eco-friendly enhancements throughout the community and upgraded apartments, these new updates complete your modern student lifestyle. Explore your JMU home away from home at The Hills Southview.

The Hills Southview Apartments is located in Harrisonburg, Virginia in the 22801 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1997 and has 3 stories with 240 units.

Cats Allowed

Pet rent is monthly per pet and the upfront fee is one-time only.

  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 18 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

No aggressive dog breeds are permitted, including but not limited to, Pit bulls, (this includes American Staffordshire Terriers and Staffordshire Bull Terriers), Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Huskies, Alaskan Malamutes, Doberman Pinschers, Chow Chows, Great Danes, St. Bernards, and Akitas.

Dog

  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 80 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Edith J. Carrier Arboretum

    Drive: 5 min 1.9 mi
  • John C. Wells Planetarium

    Drive: 7 min 2.5 mi
  • Harrisonburg Children's Museum

    Drive: 8 min 3.3 mi
  • Paul State Forest

    Drive: 20 min 11.9 mi
  • Massanutten Resort

    Drive: 23 min 13.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $3,048
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $3,048

    Big Sky Apartments

    107 Community Way, Staunton, VA 24401
    (540) 609-2616
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    4 BEDS
    $2,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,999

    The Villages at Terrace Greene

    102 Providence St, Barboursville, VA 22923
    (434) 481-1669
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Barclay Place

    77 Barclay Place Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901
    (434) 443-8700
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    2 BEDS
    $2,568+
    3 BEDS
    $3,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $3,775
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,867

    The Bennett

    8005 Russell Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
    (667) 270-8214
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,554+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,430 - $3,821
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $2,845

    10th & Dairy

    400 10th St NW, Charlottesville, VA 22903
    (434) 443-8908

The Hills Southview Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(540) 734-2217

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}