Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Forest, VA

156 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosedale Apartments

    1600 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-3380
  2. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,503+
    3 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $1,578
    - 12 Month Lease

    Echo at Forest View

    1047 E Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    (434) 771-0683
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Plus Fees

    Eleven 25

    1125 Old Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-1945
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,945
    - 12 Month Lease

    Westyn Village

    1154 Westyn Village Way, Forest, VA 24551
    (434) 771-3620
  5. Building Photo - 44 Moss Creek Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$825
    - 1 Month Lease

    44 Moss Creek Apartments

    110 Cedar Haven Ct, Forest, VA 24551
    (434) 771-1848
  6. Building Photo - 37 West Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,555

    37 West Apartments

    27 Odara Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    (434) 771-3953
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,280+
    3 BEDS
    $1,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,490
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook at Stonemill

    112 Stonemill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-2582
  8. Building Photo - Forestside Apartments
    1 BED
    $790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$770
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$790

    Forestside Apartments

    5218 Waterlick Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  9. 1 BED
    $820+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Beechwood

    549 Beechwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  10. Building Photo - 117 Richeson Dr
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    117 Richeson Dr

    117 Richeson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  11. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    887 Timberlake Dr Unit 3

    887 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    623 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 105

    623 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  13. Building Photo - Forest Townhome
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195

    Forest Townhome

    2 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  14. Building Photo - 137 Jefferson Ridge Rd
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    137 Jefferson Ridge Rd

    137 Jefferson Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551