Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA

156 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 12922 Starters Ln
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,900

    12922 Starters Ln

    12922 Starters Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
  2. Building Photo - 12796 Fair Briar Ln
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800

    12796 Fair Briar Ln

    12796 Fair Briar Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
  3. Building Photo - 11799 Valley Ridge Cir
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600

    11799 Valley Ridge Cir

    11799 Valley Ridge Cir, Fairfax, VA 22033
  4. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    10271 Braddock Rd

    10271 Braddock Rd, Fairfax, VA 22032
  5. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800

    4112 Elizabeth Ln

    4112 Elizabeth Ln, Fairfax, VA 22032
  6. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,400

    4100 Flower Box Ct

    4100 Flower Box Ct, Fairfax, VA 22030
  7. Building Photo - 3817 Ren Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,400

    3817 Ren Rd

    3817 Ren Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  8. Building Photo - 2998 Covington St
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    2998 Covington St

    2998 Covington St, Fairfax, VA 22031
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600

    4038 Poplar St

    4038 Poplar St, Fairfax, VA 22030
  10. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,890
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,890

    3024 Talking Rock Dr

    3024 Talking Rock Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
  11. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    2959 Cashel Ln

    2959 Cashel Ln, Vienna, VA 22181
  12. Building Photo - 3023 Oakton Meadows Ct
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $4,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,000

    3023 Oakton Meadows Ct

    3023 Oakton Meadows Ct, Oakton, VA 22124
  13. Building Photo - 10717 Maple St
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795

    10717 Maple St

    10717 Maple St, Fairfax, VA 22030
  14. Building Photo - 4647 Red Admiral Way
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,450

    4647 Red Admiral Way

    4647 Red Admiral Way, Fairfax, VA 22033
  15. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    9103 Vosger Ct

    9103 Vosger Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031
  16. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    3781 Persimmon Cir

    3781 Persimmon Cir, Fairfax, VA 22031
  17. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    10357 Granite Creek Ln

    10357 Granite Creek Ln, Oakton, VA 22124
  18. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,938
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,921 - $7,883
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,938 - $3,069

    The Ridgewood by Windsor

    4211 Ridge Top Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
  19. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,680 - $5,571
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,770 - $2,835

    East Meadow Apartment Homes

    4023 Majestic Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
  20. 3 BEDS
    $2,831
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Masonvale

    4350 Staffordshire Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030
Showing 42 of 65 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Fairfax

Fairfax at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,131
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fairfax
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fairfax

Renting in Fairfax

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fairfax

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Mantua 750 Sq Ft $2,192/mo
  • Ridge Top Road 755 Sq Ft $2,332/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,478 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,478 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,371 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,371 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,209 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,209 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,072 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters