Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Woodburn, VA

123 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $317 Off
    1 BED
    $1,884+
    2 BEDS
    $1,944+
    3 BEDS
    $2,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,839 - $2,847
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $2,847
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amberleigh

    8301 Anderson Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 749-2749
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,097+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,871 - $5,598
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,915 - $5,648

    Modera Mosaic

    2920 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 549-2787
  3. Building Photo - 3354 Woodburn Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    3354 Woodburn Rd Unit 14

    3354 Woodburn Rd, Annandale, VA 22003
  4. Building Photo - 4319 Americana Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    4319 Americana Dr Unit 204

    4319 Americana Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  5. Building Photo - 2904 Kings Chapel Rd
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    2904 Kings Chapel Rd Unit 16

    2904 Kings Chapel Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
  6. Building Photo - 2904 Kings Chapel Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    2904 Kings Chapel Rd Unit 05/16

    2904 Kings Chapel Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,204+
    1 BED
    $2,324+
    2 BEDS
    $2,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,110 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$2,204 - $3,394

    Avalon Mosaic

    2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
    (571) 350-0925
  8. Building Photo - 2908 Kings Chapel Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    2908 Kings Chapel Rd Unit 12

    2908 Kings Chapel Rd, Falls Church, VA 22042
  9. Building Photo - 2987 District Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,960
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$3,345

    2987 District Ave Unit SI FL5-ID9948A

    2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031
  10. Building Photo - 3351 Contessa Ct
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,990
    - 12 Month Lease

    3351 Contessa Ct

    3351 Contessa Ct, Annandale, VA 22003
  11. Building Photo - 3304 Woodburn Village Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    3304 Woodburn Village Dr Unit 22

    3304 Woodburn Village Dr, Annandale, VA 22003
  12. Building Photo - 2987 District Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$3,505

    2987 District Ave Unit SI FL4-ID9633A

    2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Woodburn at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Woodburn

Woodburn, VA Cheap Apartments for Rent

When looking for cheap apartments in Woodburn, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Woodburn.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 17 cheap apartments available in Woodburn Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.