- Falls Church Apartments for Rent
- Lincolnia Apartments for Rent
- West Falls Church Apartments for Rent
- Bailey's Crossroads Apartments for Rent
- Lake Barcroft Apartments for Rent
- Wakefield Fairfax Apartments for Rent
- Seven Corners Apartments for Rent
- Woodburn Apartments for Rent
- North Springfield Apartments for Rent
Apartments for Rent in Annandale, VA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $457 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$1,897+3 BEDS$2,557+
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,204+1 BED$2,329+2 BEDS$2,934+Base Rent$2,110 - $3,300Required Monthly Fees$94Total Monthly Price$2,204 - $3,394
Avalon Mosaic
2987 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Price Drop. $314 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$1,903+3 BEDS$2,798+Base Rent$1,504 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$101Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $3,096
Arbor Park of Alexandria
6340 Wingate St, Alexandria, VA 22312 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,680+1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,235+3 BEDS$2,900+
Monticello Falls Church
7400 Parkwood Ct, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,097+1 BED$1,915+2 BEDS$2,954+Base Rent$1,871 - $5,598Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,915 - $5,648
Modera Mosaic
2920 District Ave, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Price Drop. $317 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$1,944+3 BEDS$2,792+Base Rent$1,839 - $2,847Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,884 - $2,847- 12 Month Lease
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,714+2 BEDS$2,093+3 BEDS$2,798+Base Rent$1,714 - $2,931Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,931
Crystal Woods
4905 Southland Ave, Alexandria, VA 22312 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,445+2 BEDS$3,313+Base Rent$2,367 - $8,204Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,445 - $4,022
Vantage Mosaic
8190 Strawberry Ln, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,315+3 BEDS$2,835+Base Rent$1,815 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,840 - $2,835- 12 Month Lease
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
7703 Lee Hwy, Falls Church, VA 22042 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,782+1 BED$1,719+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$3,061+Base Rent$1,715 - $3,860Required Monthly Fees$4 - $21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,719 - $3,078Parliaments
7409 Eastmoreland Rd, Annandale, VA 22003 -
Good Value -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,526+Base Rent$2,013 - $2,829Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,025 - $2,841
Ravensworth
4327 Ravensworth Rd, Annandale, VA 22003 -
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAnnandale at a Glance
Annandale, VA Apartments for Rent
Annandale is a diverse Northern Virginia community with roots dating back to the pre-Revolutionary period when the area served as a major tobacco plantation known as Ravensworth. Those looking for apartments for rent in Annandale will find a location that offers convenient access to major employment centers while maintaining a more relaxed atmosphere than neighboring areas. The community features an extensive park system and international dining scene, particularly along Little River Turnpike, where restaurants serve cuisines from around the world.
Renting in Annandale appeals to those who work in nearby Arlington, Alexandria, or Washington, D.C., as the community sits along Interstate 495, making commutes manageable to all three destinations. The area around Little River Turnpike and Columbia Pike features a concentration of shopping and dining options, while parks like Wakefield Park and Accotink Stream Valley Park provide outdoor recreation opportunities including trails, sports courts, and water activities. Apartment communities in Annandale range from garden-style properties to more contemporary developments, offering renters various options near major roadways and local amenities.
Renting in Annandale
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 742 Sq Ft $1,778 / mo