Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Parker-Gray Historic District

268 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $2,952
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,952

    The Grayson

    1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 734-3698
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,645
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $3,432
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,645 - $3,477

    The Asher

    620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 517-2491
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,138 - $3,152
    Required Monthly Fees$217 - $290
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $2,817

    1111 Belle Pre

    1111 N Belle Pre Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 321-5159
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,877
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,855 - $5,507
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,877 - $3,202

    The Kingsley

    500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 318-7567
  5. Exterior - The Dalton
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,551
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,305 - $3,155
    Required Monthly Fees$246 - $551
    Total Monthly Price$2,551 - $3,056

    The Dalton

    1225 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-4450
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,931
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915 - $7,017
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,931 - $6,901

    Gables Old Town North

    525 Montgomery St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 410-3150
  7. Building Photo - 815 N Patrick St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    815 N Patrick St Unit 108

    815 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  8. Building Photo - 1200 Braddock Pl
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    1200 Braddock Pl Unit 408

    1200 Braddock Pl, Alexandria, VA 22314
  9. Building Photo - 701 N Henry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    701 N Henry St Unit 402

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,998
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,998
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,998

    701 N Henry St Unit 206

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,819
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,819
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,819

    701 N Henry St Unit 213

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  12. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,129
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,129
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,129

    701 N Henry St Unit 401

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,103
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,103

    701 N Henry St Unit 502

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,405

    701 N Henry St Unit 204

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,405

    701 N Henry St Unit 306

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    815 King St Unit 4C

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    815 King St Unit 4E

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850

    815 King St Unit 3C

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  19. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    815 King St Unit 6C

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  20. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850

    815 King St Unit 3D

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  21. Building Photo - CityHouse Old Town
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,737
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650 - $4,650
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,737 - $4,737

    CityHouse Old Town

    1101 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Parker-Gray Historic District Neighborhood in Alexandria, VA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Parker-Gray Historic District one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 26 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters