Studio Apartments for Rent in Alexandria County, VA
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,455Base Rent$1,440 - $2,205Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,455
-
Price Drop. $235 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,296
Ashlawn at Southern Towers
4921 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,353Base Rent$2,260Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,353
Oakville
451 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|Call for Rent
Brookdale at Mark Center Apartment Homes
1400 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,515Base Rent$1,410 - $2,546Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,515
Willow Run at Mark Center Apartment Homes
935 N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,926Base Rent$1,899 - $2,154Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,926 - $2,072
Array at West Alex
3445 Berkeley St, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
Price Drop. $262 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,297
The Graham at Southern Towers
5021 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,179Base Rent$2,099 - $4,710Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,179 - $2,477
Alexan Florence
400 Wythe St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Price Drop. $222 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,324
Monticello at Southern Towers
5055 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,084Base Rent$2,037Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,084- 12 Month Lease
The Blake
2000 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Price Drop. $388 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,315
Stratford at Southern Towers
4901 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Price Drop. $367 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,243
Sherwood at Southern Towers
5001 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Price Drop. $579 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,020Base Rent$1,999 - $2,108Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,020
Del Ray Central at Fuse
3051-3061 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,349Base Rent$2,345 - $3,490Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,349
Bell Old Town
750 Thornton Way, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,297Base Rent$2,215Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$2,297- 12 Month Lease
Avalon Potomac Yard
731 Seaton Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,809Base Rent$1,775 - $2,281Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,809 - $2,169
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
3110 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,993Base Rent$1,949 - $4,310Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,993 - $2,021
The Alexander Apartments
4390 King St, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,804Base Rent$1,775Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$1,804
Manor House Apartments
6 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 -
Discounts
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,162Base Rent$2,117 - $2,250Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,162 - $2,295
The Asher
620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,995
The Bradley Braddock Road Station Apartments
1260 Braddock Pl, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,994Base Rent$1,966 - $2,605Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,994
The Frasier
615 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,916Base Rent$1,899 - $2,015Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,916
ELofts
4501 Ford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,019Base Rent$2,012 - $5,020Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,343
The Foundry
2470 Mandeville Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,995Base Rent$1,995 - $2,093Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,093
Dylan & Reese
2455 Mandeville Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400Base Rent$1,298 - $1,583Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,685
Braddock Lee
2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,550
Acclaim at Alexandria
346 S Whiting St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,586
London Park Towers Apartments
5375 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Rent Special
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Beverly Hills 647 Sq Ft $1,531/mo
- Arlandria 661 Sq Ft $1,575/mo
- Hybla Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,620/mo
- Mount Vernon 678 Sq Ft $1,652/mo
- Brookville/Seminary Valley 695 Sq Ft $1,667/mo
- Rosecrest 649 Sq Ft $1,791/mo
- Seminary Hill 727 Sq Ft $1,901/mo
- Lincolnia 813 Sq Ft $1,989/mo
- Alexandria West 765 Sq Ft $2,010/mo
- Landmark/Van Dorn 777 Sq Ft $2,016/mo