Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

2,536 Rentals
  1. Other - Elms Kingstowne
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,763
    Plus Fees

    Elms Kingstowne

    6008 Rock Cliff Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  2. Call for Rent

    Harvey Hall

    850-860 S Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22204
  3. Floor to ceiling windows flood these homes with natural light - Alister Arlington Ridge
    2 BEDS
    $2,373
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,334 - $5,130
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,373 - $5,175

    Alister Arlington Ridge

    2400 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22206
  4. Building Photo - Columbia View
    2 BEDS
    $1,915
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia View

    3416-3422 Spring Ln, Falls Church, VA 22041
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,249 - $6,101
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,258 - $3,655

    IO Piazza by Windsor

    2727 S Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22206
  6. 2 BEDS
    $2,448
    Plus Fees

    The Spectrum

    5055 S Chesterfield Rd, Arlington, VA 22206
  7. Building Photo - The Shell
    2 BEDS
    $1,845
    Plus Fees

    The Shell

    870 S Greenbrier St, Arlington, VA 22204
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,975
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    GrandView Apartments

    3404 Carlin Springs Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041
  9. Call for Rent

    Macedonian

    2229 Shirlington Rd, Arlington, VA 22206
Showing 42 of 357 results, Page 9 of 9

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School