Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

2,548 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,664 - $4,148
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,626

    Array at West Alex

    3445 Berkeley St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 919-8086
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,813
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,813 - $1,922
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,813 - $1,922

    Eaton Square

    801 4 Mile Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 883-8575
  3. 2 BEDS
    $2,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $3,142
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,203 - $2,640

    Henley at Kingstowne

    7150 Rock Ridge Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
    (571) 462-2448
  4. Price Drop. $325 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,853
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,752 - $2,570
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,853 - $2,671

    Arbor Park of Alexandria

    6340 Wingate St, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 380-8095
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,265 - $11,842
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,345 - $5,037

    Alexan Florence

    400 Wythe St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 348-5160
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,572
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525 - $3,296
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,572 - $3,343

    The Blake

    2000 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 914-5521
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,936
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,835 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,936 - $3,181

    Alta NOVA

    5851 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 609-6621
  8. Price Drop. $284 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,234
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,234 - $4,171
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,234 - $2,609

    Skyline Towers

    5599 Seminary Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (202) 410-3356
  9. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,384
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,210 - $4,008
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,384 - $2,809

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,207 - $5,810
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,225 - $3,749

    The Clark

    3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 890-1322
  11. Price Drop. $354 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $4,273
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703 - $4,316

    Cameron Square

    5555 Cardinal Pl, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8706
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,180 - $3,742
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,225 - $3,787

    The Asher

    620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 517-2491
  13. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,184
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$2,184
    - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia Grove Apartments

    1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (703) 997-5472
  14. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195 - $3,958
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,195 - $3,958

    Dylan & Reese

    2455 Mandeville Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (301) 281-6145
Showing 42 of 362 results, Page 2 of 9

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips