One Bedroom Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Alexandria, VA
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,530Base Rent$1,425 - $2,763Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,850
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,620Base Rent$1,515 - $2,841Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $1,715
Brookdale at Mark Center Apartment Homes
1400 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Good Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,485Base Rent$1,470 - $2,798Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,740
Stoneridge at Mark Center Apartment Homes
5797A Rayburn Ave, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519Base Rent$1,440 - $1,674Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,753
Foxchase
766 N Howard St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,480Base Rent$1,405 - $3,179Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,830
Mount Vernon Square Apartment Homes
2722 Arlington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,373
Ashlawn at Southern Towers
4921 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22311 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,660Base Rent$1,570 - $2,600Required Monthly Fees$90Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $1,840
Bennington Crossings Apartment Homes
4411 N Armistead St, Alexandria, VA 22312 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,674Base Rent$1,559 - $5,751Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $1,774
Cortland Landmark
300 Yoakum Pky, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Price Drop. $348 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,286Base Rent$1,246 - $1,643Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $1,683
Presidential Greens
3904 Executive Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Price Drop. $249 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,545
Manchester Lakes
7131 Silver Lake Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22315 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,670Base Rent$1,565 - $3,354Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $1,930
Willow Run at Mark Center Apartment Homes
935 N Van Dorn St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Price Drop. $353 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400Base Rent$1,350 - $1,574Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,574
Eaton Square
801 4 Mile Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,675Base Rent$1,574 - $1,970Required Monthly Fees$101Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,071
Arbor Park of Alexandria
6340 Wingate St, Alexandria, VA 22312 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,610Base Rent$1,575 - $1,814Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,849- 12 Month Lease
Columbia Grove Apartments
1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,642Base Rent$1,540Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,642
Braddock Lee
2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,590
Acclaim at Alexandria
346 S Whiting St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Price Drop. $336 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,538
London Park Towers Apartments
5375 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,626Base Rent$1,591 - $2,244Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $1,723
101 North Ripley Apartments
101 N Ripley St, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,499
Lafayette Apartments
7136 Groveton Gardens Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306 -
Price Drop. $210 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,569
Lloyd Apartments
800-802 Tennessee Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496Base Rent$1,491Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496
Crystal House
1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent Special
-
Discounts
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600Normandy Hill Apartments
135 Normandy Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22304 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,354The Square at 511 Apartments
511 Four Mile Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,242
Longview Terrace Apartments
2900-2915 Seay St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,150
Stony Brook Apartments
3600 Buckman Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,500
Allendale Garden Apartments
2806 24th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22206 -
Exceptional Value -
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6005314 8th Rd S Unit 6
5314 8th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$850Base Rent$850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$850- 12 Month Lease8131 Pinelake Ct Unit Level 3 - Room 1
8131 Pinelake Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
Living & Renting in Alexandria
Alexandria at a Glance
Alexandria, VA Apartments for Rent
Alexandria lies along the western bank of the Potomac River, just eight miles south of Washington, D.C., and features its historic Old Town district, founded in 1749 with charming cobblestone streets and 18th-century architecture. Those searching for apartments for rent in Alexandria will discover a city that perfectly balances rich American history with modern convenience, offering easy access to both the nation's capital and a thriving local community with over 200 independent boutiques and restaurants.