Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA with Gym/Fitness Center

6,040 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,869+
    2 BEDS
    $4,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,847 - $9,427
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,869 - $4,606

    The Kingsley

    500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 318-7567
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,089+
    2 BEDS
    $2,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,902 - $3,779
    Required Monthly Fees$187 - $255
    Total Monthly Price$2,089 - $3,299

    Reserve at Potomac Yard

    3700 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 925-8957
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,029+
    2 BEDS
    $2,367+
    3 BEDS
    $3,092+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,009 - $3,072
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,029 - $3,092

    The Summit

    260 S Reynolds St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (844) 710-1198
  4. 1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,093+
    3 BEDS
    $2,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,714 - $2,931
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,931

    Crystal Woods

    4905 Southland Ave, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 382-6306
  5. 1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Edlandria

    6198 Edsall Rd, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8674
  6. STUDIO
    $1,976+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $3,693+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,948 - $4,578
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,976 - $3,693

    The Frasier

    615 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 318-7276
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,118+
    2 BEDS
    $3,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,088 - $6,064
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,118 - $3,574

    Station 650

    650 Potomac Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 337-0689
  8. 1 BED
    $1,856+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $6,261
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,856 - $4,209

    Curve 6100

    6100 Lincolnia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (844) 623-8817
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,921+
    1 BED
    $2,149+
    2 BEDS
    $2,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,904 - $4,723
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,921 - $3,244

    ELofts

    4501 Ford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (571) 462-6893
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,021+
    1 BED
    $1,889+
    2 BEDS
    $2,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,882 - $5,942
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $3,329

    The Foundry

    2470 Mandeville Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 414-8768
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,923+
    1 BED
    $2,177+
    2 BEDS
    $3,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,896 - $3,958
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,923 - $3,985

    Dylan & Reese

    2455 Mandeville Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (301) 281-6145
  12. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,963+
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $2,610+
    Plus Fees

    Essen

    1801 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (571) 475-8543
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,472+
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    3 BEDS
    $2,535+
    Plus Fees

    Key Towers

    6060 Tower Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (240) 414-4598
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,729+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    3 BEDS
    $2,879+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monticello-Lee

    620 Jefferson St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-6207
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,910+
    1 BED
    $2,025+
    2 BEDS
    $2,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,851 - $4,919
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,995

    Bell Arlington Ridge

    2400 24th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (571) 582-5463
  16. Price Drop. $669 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,577+
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    3 BEDS
    $3,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $3,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,669

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,898+
    1 BED
    $2,151+
    2 BEDS
    $3,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,884 - $12,992
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,898 - $3,753

    Concord Crystal City

    2600 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 752-9787
  18. Price Drop. $307 Off
    1 BED
    $2,269+
    2 BEDS
    $3,363+
    3 BEDS
    $4,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,236 - $24,622
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,269 - $4,035

    The Sur

    3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 919-8328
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,415+
    2 BEDS
    $3,705+
    3 BEDS
    $5,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $6,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $6,295

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  20. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,314+
    1 BED
    $2,648+
    2 BEDS
    $3,842+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,172 - $5,924
    Required Monthly Fees$22 - $142
    Total Monthly Price$2,314 - $5,946

    Hazel National Landing

    3030 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (817) 859-8268
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,130+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,108 - $3,651
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,130 - $3,502

    Notch 8

    2900 Main Line Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 348-8849
  22. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,341
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,304 - $6,218
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,341 - $3,490

    The Porter Del Ray

    625 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 414-8433
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,924+
    1 BED
    $1,924+
    2 BEDS
    $2,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,896 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,924 - $2,680

    The Beacon of Groveton

    6870 Richmond Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22306
    (571) 450-9353
  24. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,366+
    1 BED
    $2,621+
    2 BEDS
    $3,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,120 - $4,360
    Required Monthly Fees$246 - $551
    Total Monthly Price$2,366 - $4,011

    The Dalton

    1225 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-4450
Showing 42 of 262 results, Page 3 of 7

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,018
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters