Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT

3,985 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $158 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,345+
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $1,927
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,749

    The DeWitt

    346 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 217-7452
  2. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,337
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,372

    Ashford

    625 S Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84104
    (385) 489-1907
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,592
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,564

    Elevate on 5th

    343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
    (385) 213-2320
  4. 1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,510
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,510

    Boulder Hollow

    6942 S Boulder Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    (385) 386-5692
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,646

    Canyon Heights

    2385 E 6895 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    (385) 855-2756
  6. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $1,195
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,318

    Riverbend

    845 W 3900, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    (385) 707-0120
  7. STUDIO
    $1,247+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,748

    Meridian

    30 N Orange St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116
    (385) 386-5493
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$315 - $415
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,875

    Brixton

    660 E Wilmington Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
    (385) 213-0802
  9. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Paxton 365

    365 Paxton Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 386-5315
  10. Price Drop. $74 Off
    STUDIO
    $580+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $960+

    Box 500

    543 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
    (385) 386-5212
  11. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,484+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,969

    One Burton

    1 W Burton Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115
    (385) 438-4868
  12. Price Drop. $184 Off
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$148 - $158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,753

    Sandalwood

    2606 S Anna Caroline Dr, West Valley, UT 84128
    (385) 386-8368
  13. 1 BED
    $1,509+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $3,946
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,752

    Pinnacle Highbury

    5301 W White Horse Ln, West Valley City, UT 84120
    (385) 386-5488
Showing 42 of 442 results, Page 3 of 11

Living & Renting in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,434
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Salt Lake City
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Salt Lake City

Renting in Salt Lake City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,123 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
787 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
493 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
467 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
449 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters