Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
2,738 Rentals
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294Base Rent$1,259 - $1,592Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,564
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250Base Rent$1,250 - $1,310Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,310
Boulder Hollow
6942 S Boulder Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
2 Months Free1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,099+
River Rock Apartments
731 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $184 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,282Base Rent$1,159 - $1,195Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,318
Riverbend
845 W 3900, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $173 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,247+1 BED$1,368+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,300Required Monthly Fees$148Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,448
Meridian
30 N Orange St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $161 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,399+
District North Apartments
233 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $190 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $181 Off
-
Price Drop. $170 Off1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,149+
Aspire Salt Lake City
176 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
1 Month Free1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,349+
North Temple Flats
1999 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Price Drop. $176 Off
-
Price Drop. $74 OffSTUDIO$580+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$960+
Box 500
543 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,509Base Rent$1,386 - $3,451Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,574
Pinnacle Highbury
5301 W White Horse Ln, West Valley City, UT 84120 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,149+1 BED$1,374+
Brickside Heights
3098 S Highland Dr, Millcreek, UT 84106 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,484+1 BED$1,459+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,725Required Monthly Fees$159Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,764
One Burton
1 W Burton Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,544Base Rent$1,396 - $1,406Required Monthly Fees$148 - $158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,564
Sandalwood
2606 S Anna Caroline Dr, West Valley, UT 84128 -
Good Value -
Rent Special -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,398Base Rent$1,268 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $2,430
Carrington Square
5959 Cougar Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84118 -
Price Drop. $510 Off
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free
-
STUDIO$899+1 BED$1,150+
Council Crest Apartments
706-730 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $277 Off
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,306+Base Rent$937 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees$177Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,515
Harmony 3900
3900 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $100 OffSTUDIO$795+1 BED$1,095+
Bigelow Chapman Apartments
225 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $180 OffSTUDIO$1,090+1 BED$1,305+
SevenO2 Main Apartments
702 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
Showing 42 of 350 results, Page 3 of 9
Living & Renting in Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,236 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,318/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 706 Sq Ft $1,439/mo
- East Salt Lake City 696 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- East Central 660 Sq Ft $1,468/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals