Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
2,041 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $170 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $176 Off
-
Price Drop. $74 OffSTUDIO$580+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$960+
Box 500
543 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,484+1 BED$1,459+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,725Required Monthly Fees$159Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,709
One Burton
1 W Burton Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value -
Rent Special -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,398Base Rent$1,268 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $2,430
Carrington Square
5959 Cougar Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84118 -
Price Drop. $510 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,306+Base Rent$937 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees$177Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,515
Harmony 3900
3900 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $100 OffSTUDIO$795+1 BED$1,095+
Bigelow Chapman Apartments
225 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $146 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,130Base Rent$999 - $1,353Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,484
Lattice
640 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$848+2 BEDS$1,013+
SPARK Apartments
1500 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,134+1 BED$1,137+
Park Capitol Apartment Homes
215 N Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,299+
The Village at Raintree
870 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,300Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,350
Windsor Salt Lake City Apartments
837-841 E 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,035 - $1,349Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,404
Park Vue
1450 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Price Drop. $207 Off
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,259
Valley Park Apartments
3600 S Orion Circle (2200 West), Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$974+2 BEDS$1,199+
Parkway Commons
875 W Meadowbrook Expy, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,352+Base Rent$1,084 - $4,141Required Monthly Fees$187Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,539
The Grove
1153 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,388Base Rent$1,268 - $2,171Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $1,573
644 City Station
644 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $149 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,324+1 BED$1,660+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,344Required Monthly Fees$174Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,725
The Essex
350 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Showing 42 of 295 results, Page 3 of 8
Living & Renting in Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,236 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,318/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 706 Sq Ft $1,439/mo
- East Salt Lake City 696 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- East Central 660 Sq Ft $1,468/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City