Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Murray, UT with Wheelchair Access

408 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $211 Off
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+

    Remington

    7400 S State St, Midvale, UT 84047
    (385) 257-9394
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,014+

    Turnberry

    4422 S Muirfield Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84124
    (385) 217-5283
  3. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $1,919+
    3 BEDS
    $2,099+

    Riverwalk

    6972 S RIVER RESERVE Ct, Midvale, UT 84047
    (385) 213-3207
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,107 - $1,971
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,163

    Metro at Fireclay

    4358 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107
    (385) 354-6649
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,596+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $5,215
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,729

    Clover Creek

    530 Murray Blvd, Murray, UT 84123
    (385) 386-8521
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,114+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$937 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $2,112

    Harmony 3900

    3900 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
    (385) 386-5068
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,184
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,184

    Triton Heights

    448 E Damsel Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    (385) 386-5816
  8. Building Photo - Fox Point in Old Farm
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,194+
    2 BEDS
    $1,203+

    Fox Point in Old Farm

    514 E 4090 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Murray at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,283
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Murray
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Murray

Murray, UT Apartments for Rent

Known as the Hub of Salt Lake County, Murray sits at the center of the Salt Lake Valley with convenient access to both downtown Salt Lake City and the Wasatch Mountains. Those looking for apartments for rent in Murray will find a city that's transformed from its industrial past into a thriving community focused on healthcare, retail, and professional services. With a population of over 50,000, Murray maintains its own municipal services and offers the amenities of a well-established city while remaining just minutes from major metropolitan attractions.

Murray provides renters with excellent transportation options, including Murray Central Station, which connects residents to downtown Salt Lake City via rail in just 12 minutes. The city is easily accessible from I-15 and sits near several neighboring communities like Millcreek, Holladay, and Taylorsville. Apartment communities in Murray range from studios to larger floor plans, with average rents for one-bedroom units around $1,237 per month. The area offers shopping and dining options throughout the city, and outdoor enthusiasts appreciate the proximity to hiking and biking trails in the nearby mountains. Historic venues like the Murray Theatre and the Maverik Center provide entertainment, while the central location makes commuting throughout Salt Lake County straightforward for working residents.