Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Clearfield, UT
-
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,206Base Rent$2,098 - $3,917Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,206
The Heights at Legend Hills
1300 S 1800 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 -
-
Price Drop. $525 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,565Base Rent$2,350 - $2,999Required Monthly Fees$215Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,565 - $3,214
Nova by Lotus
444 S State St, Clearfield, UT 84015 -
-
Price Drop. $183 Off -
Good Value -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,754Base Rent$1,611 - $5,045Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,754 - $2,455
Bravada 193
1902 E 700 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 -
-
Good Value
-
-
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,896Base Rent$1,723 - $4,725Required Monthly Fees$173Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,896 - $1,956
Villas on Main
1475 N Main St, Layton, UT 84041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,414Base Rent$2,299 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,414 - $2,514
Melrose
831 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,545Base Rent$2,545Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,545
1673 W 1500 S
1673 W 1500 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,995
1027 W 2050 S
1027 W 2050 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,1451140 Seraphim Ct
1140 Seraphim Ct, Layton, UT 84041 -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$2,295
Indigo Sixteen60
1660 S 1000 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 -
DiscountsCall for Rent
The Veridian Apartments & Townhomes
1733 West 300 South, Syracuse, UT 84075 -
3 BEDS$1,549
Hidden Cove
2075 N Main St, Layton, UT 84041 -
2 Months FreeCall for RentThe Pointe at West Point
101 N 2000 W, West Point, UT 84015
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersClearfield at a Glance
Clearfield, UT Apartments for Rent
Nestled between the Great Salt Lake and the Wasatch Mountains, Clearfield offers apartments for rent in a city that combines rich military heritage with contemporary living. Originally known as "Sand Ridge" before its incorporation in 1922, Clearfield evolved from a farming community following the establishment of Hill Air Force Base in 1940 and the Naval Supply Depot in 1943. Apartment seekers will appreciate Clearfield's location 30 minutes north of Salt Lake City, with convenient access via the FrontRunner commuter rail station.
Clearfield's central position in Davis County provides excellent transportation options. The city is home to the Freeport Center, a major manufacturing and distribution hub, while Hill Air Force Base continues to be a significant employer in the region. Local apartment communities offer various floor plans and amenities, with one-bedroom units typically starting around $1,275. The area features recreational facilities like the Clearfield Aquatic Center and several parks, plus convenient access to outdoor activities in the surrounding mountains and Great Salt Lake area.