Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $900 for Rent in San Antonio, TX with Gym/Fitness Center
2,845 Rentals
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $258 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$881Base Rent$744 - $926Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$881 - $1,058
Laurel Canyon Apartments
10809 Westwood Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 -
-
Price Drop. $389 Off
-
Price Drop. $171 OffSTUDIO$757+1 BED$848+
Stoneybrook Apartments & Townhomes
6933 Border Brook, San Antonio, TX 78238 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$724+2 BEDS$876+Base Rent$658 - $1,856Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$724 - $951
Summit at Henderson Pass
16465 Henderson Pass, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$599+2 BEDS$899+
Silver Oaks Apartments
7585 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $144 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $160 Off1 BED$650+2 BEDS$895+
Stonehill at Pipers Creek
7940 Pipers Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $221 Off
-
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $256 Off
-
Price Drop. $100 Off
-
Price Drop. $376 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$784+1 BED$763+
Aviator at Brooks
8000-8012 Aeromedical Rd, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
Good Value
-
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$428+1 BED$444+2 BEDS$519+
Lofts at Creekview
3815 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$917Base Rent$831 - $1,273Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$917 - $1,027
Walker Ranch Apartment Homes
14500 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$822+2 BEDS$986+Base Rent$822 - $1,204Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$822 - $1,204
Vista at Interpark
12727 N US Highway 281, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Price Drop. $90 Off
-
Price Drop. $226 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$892Base Rent$834 - $924Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$892 - $982
Dalian Monterrey Village
10102 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$915Base Rent$879 - $952Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$915 - $953
Judson Pointe
5126 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $438 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $146 Off
-
Price Drop. $126 Off
-
Price Drop. $151 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$968Base Rent$883 - $1,359Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$968 - $1,081
Hidden Lake Apartments
8910 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Price Drop. $100 Off
-
Price Drop. $243 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$833Base Rent$822 - $1,102Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$833 - $1,113
Broadstone Medical
4900 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
Showing 42 of 217 results, Page 2 of 6
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $911 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,371 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,364 Sq Ft $1,804 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,086 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 559 Sq Ft $622/mo
- East Terrell Hills 484 Sq Ft $743/mo
- Crown Meadows 598 Sq Ft $796/mo
- Eastside Promise 707 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Rainbow Hills 566 Sq Ft $825/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Maverick 624 Sq Ft $848/mo
- Dellview 632 Sq Ft $850/mo
- Northeast Inner Loop 582 Sq Ft $854/mo
- Seneca-Sun Valley 645 Sq Ft $859/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio