Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Sachse, TX with Parking

715 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$250
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,825

    Villas at Wylie

    600 Woodbridge Pky, Wylie, TX 75098
    (469) 824-9205
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,866+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,494

    Adaline at the Station

    4900 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
    (469) 960-4193
  3. Price Drop. $525 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,055+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    3 BEDS
    $2,665+

    BRIO at Firewheel

    305 River Fern Ave, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 833-4557
  4. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    3 BEDS
    $2,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,940
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $3,011

    Alta Firewheel

    3422 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040
    (470) 435-6624
  5. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,171+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,507
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $2,579

    Lively at Firewheel

    3400 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 833-3846
  6. Building Photo - Woodbridge Villas
    Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,657+
    3 BEDS
    $2,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $6,976
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,333

    Woodbridge Villas

    7920 Country Club Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    (469) 253-8983
  7. Building Photo - 5615 Teal Ct
    6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $6,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,000

    5615 Teal Ct

    5615 Teal Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
  8. Building Photo - 4424 Maple Shade Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    4424 Maple Shade Ave

    4424 Maple Shade Ave, Sachse, TX 75048
  9. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,390
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,390

    3328 Creek Meadow Ln

    3328 Creek Meadow Ln, Garland, TX 75040
    (833) 736-8264
  10. Building Photo - 405 Love Bird Ln
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    405 Love Bird Ln

    405 Love Bird Ln, Murphy, TX 75094
  11. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,700

    2922 Alto Dr

    2922 Alto Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
Showing 42 of 70 results, Page 1 of 2

Sachse at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,339
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Sachse
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Sachse

Sachse, TX Apartments for Rent

Founded in 1845 by William Sachse, this northeastern Dallas suburb combines residential comfort with metropolitan accessibility. Located in both Collin and Dallas counties, Sachse's population of over 27,000 enjoys convenient access to Dallas via the President George Bush Turnpike (Texas State Highway 190) and Texas State Highway 78. While the community has grown significantly in recent years, it maintains its distinctive character, with current one-bedroom apartment rentals averaging around $1,471.