Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $246 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $2,385+
    3 BEDS
    $2,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,839 - $2,964
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $2,964

    Oasis at Round Rock

    8030 County Road 110, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 210-4804
  2. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,867+
    3 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $2,547

    Azola Avery Centre

    3801 N A W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 302-6857
  3. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,385+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,786
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $1,851

    Rise 120

    120 Boselli Way, Georgetown, TX 78626
    (512) 967-0636
  4. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,242+
    2 BEDS
    $1,891+
    3 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,242 - $2,617

    Broadstone Frontera Ridge

    2880 Frontera Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    (858) 281-2546
  5. Price Drop. $457 Off
    1 BED
    $1,271+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $2,073+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $2,552
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,700

    Broadstone North Ridge

    3118 CR 172, Round Rock, TX 78681
    (737) 252-6780
  6. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,510+

    The Warner

    2670 S A W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664
    (737) 259-7803
  7. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    3 BEDS
    $2,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $2,389

    The Sommery

    5540 Sofia Pl, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 345-2321
  8. Price Drop. $395 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,178+
    3 BEDS
    $1,738+

    MAA Ashton Oaks

    300 S AW Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664
    (737) 245-0336
  9. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $923+
    2 BEDS
    $1,388+
    3 BEDS
    $1,863+

    MAA Round Rock

    1800 Plateau Vista Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664
    (737) 245-6928
  10. Price Drop. $421 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,374+
    3 BEDS
    $1,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$992 - $3,488
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $161
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $2,117

    401 Teravista

    401 Teravista Pky, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 259-5714
  11. Price Drop. $169 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,423+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    4 BEDS
    $2,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,127 - $8,714
    Required Monthly Fees$296
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,829

    Landing at Round Rock

    7711 O'Connor Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    (737) 245-6104
  12. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,026+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $1,879+

    Aura 36Hundred

    3600 N A W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 259-5613
  13. Price Drop. $326 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,096+
    2 BEDS
    $1,662+
    3 BEDS
    $2,475+

    Aura 35Fifty

    3550 N A W Grimes Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 339-8991
  14. Price Drop. $571 Off
    1 BED
    $1,870+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    3 BEDS
    $2,210+
    4 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,759 - $2,164
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,275

    Alta Westinghouse Townhomes

    3205 Westinghouse Rd, Georgetown, TX 78626
    (512) 991-9217
  15. Price Drop. $243 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $861+
    2 BEDS
    $973+
    3 BEDS
    $1,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$827 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$861 - $1,607

    District at La Frontera

    2811 La Frontera Blvd, Austin, TX 78728
    (844) 488-1802
  16. Price Drop. $293 Off
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,802+
    3 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $2,911
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $3,007

    Bellrock La Frontera

    16304 FM 1325, Austin, TX 78728
    (737) 264-5713
  17. Price Drop. $219 Off
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,485+
    3 BEDS
    $2,179+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $2,368
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $2,179

    Dalton Austin Residences

    2209 W Pflugerville Pky, Pflugerville, TX 78664
    (737) 259-6047
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+
    3 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $5,481
    Required Monthly Fees$185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,825

    YardHomes® Meadow Lake

    3350 College Park Dr, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 250-6437
  19. Price Drop. $417 Off
    1 BED
    $848+
    2 BEDS
    $877+
    3 BEDS
    $1,199+

    Bellwood

    1401 A.W. Grimes Blvd, Old Round Rock, TX 78664
    (833) 322-5331
  20. Price Drop. $316 Off
    1 BED
    $1,037+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $1,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,001 - $2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,037 - $2,206

    Lone Oak

    1201 Hidden Valley Dr, Round Rock, TX 78665
    (737) 258-2149
Showing 42 of 491 results, Page 1 of 12

Round Rock at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,198
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Round Rock
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Round Rock

Round Rock, TX Apartments for Rent

Round Rock is located about 20 miles north of Austin and serves as the international headquarters of Dell Technologies, which employs approximately 16,000 people at its local facilities. Those looking for apartments for rent in Round Rock will find a range of options across neighborhoods like La Frontera and Old Town, with convenient access to major employers, shopping destinations such as IKEA and Premium Outlets, and recreational amenities including Old Settlers Park and the Dell Diamond baseball stadium.

Renting in Round Rock provides easy access to Interstate 35, making commutes to Austin and surrounding areas straightforward. The city offers a variety of apartment communities near dining and entertainment options in the historic downtown area, where the landmark round rock in Brushy Creek marks the site of the former Chisholm Trail crossing. Residents benefit from proximity to the Round Rock Higher Education Center, which includes campuses for Texas State University and Austin Community College, as well as a growing medical district with several hospitals. With its location straddling the Balcones Escarpment, Round Rock offers diverse terrain and a mix of housing styles to suit different preferences and budgets.