Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Richmond, TX with Parking

1,605 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $286 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $2,055+
    3 BEDS
    $2,369+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $2,670

    Silos Harvest Green

    3502 Harvest Bounty Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    (346) 214-2004
  2. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    3 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $2,502

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  3. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $2,470

    Elan Harvest Green

    3424 Harvest Bounty Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    (832) 862-5034
  4. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,179+
    2 BEDS
    $1,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,930

    Allora District West

    22100 Park Westheimer Blvd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (346) 279-1109
  5. Price Drop. $285 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,245

    Haven at Mission Trace

    8811 FM 1464, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 789-6159
  6. Price Drop. $374 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,561
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,345

    Cyan Cinco Ranch Apartments

    21650 FM 1093, Richmond, TX 77407
    (844) 757-0558
  7. Price Drop. $172 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,344+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $6,231
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $2,469

    Broadstone Cross Creek Ranch

    6030 Texas Heritage Pky, Fulshear, TX 77441
    (979) 658-7834
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    3 BEDS
    $1,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,011 - $1,422
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,446

    Brittany Square

    4720 Reading Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    (832) 532-9045
  9. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,171+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,626+
    3 BEDS
    $2,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $2,472
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $2,532

    Montage at Cinco Ranch

    24333 Cinco Terrace Dr, Katy, TX 77494
    (833) 471-4758
  10. Price Drop. $266 Off
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $2,510

    West End

    10510 W Aliana Trace Dr, Richmond, TX 77407
    (346) 375-7635
  11. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,976+
    3 BEDS
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,644
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,675

    Ryon

    3232 Manford Blvd, Richmond, TX 77469
    (832) 639-1985
  12. Price Drop. $148 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $5,091
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,788

    Deseo at Grand Mission

    19002 Mission Park Dr, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 734-5986
  13. Price Drop. $470 Off
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $2,671

    Alders Cross Creek 62+ Active Adult Homes

    6525 Cross Creek Bend Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441
    (346) 988-2266
  14. Kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances - Oakgate at Pecan Grove
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,163+
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,356+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$857 - $2,653
    Required Monthly Fees$306
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,833

    Oakgate at Pecan Grove

    2400 Old South Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    (346) 279-1086
  15. Building Photo - Palms at Cinco Ranch
    Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,131+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $2,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $2,254
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,131 - $2,360

    Palms at Cinco Ranch

    23600 FM 1093, Richmond, TX 77406
    (346) 279-1268
  16. 1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,354+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $8,426
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $6,621

    Cortland Sugar Land

    5200 Point West Cir, Richmond, TX 77469
    (346) 375-7794
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,242 - $2,061
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $2,094

    The Waterview

    19525 W Bellfort St, Richmond, TX 77407
    (346) 639-2958
  18. Price Drop. $388 Off
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    3 BEDS
    $1,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,768

    Granary Flats

    4647 Harvest Corner Dr, Richmond, TX 77406
    (832) 532-9330
  19. STUDIO
    $1,295+
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,985

    Town Center Lofts

    7204 Town Center Blvd, Rosenberg, TX 77471
    (844) 747-5212
Showing 42 of 120 results, Page 1 of 3

Richmond at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,281
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Richmond
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Richmond

Richmond, TX Apartments for Rent

Richmond is the county seat of Fort Bend County and one of the 19 cities first incorporated by the Republic of Texas in 1837, giving it a rich historical legacy that includes landmarks like St. John's United Methodist Church and Morton Cemetery. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Richmond, you'll discover newer apartment communities near the Grand Parkway alongside established properties in neighborhoods like Hillcrest and Winston Terrace, where mature oak trees create a welcoming atmosphere. With average rents ranging from around $900 for studios to approximately $2,200 for three-bedroom units, the city offers options for various budgets while maintaining its small-town character.

Renting in Richmond provides convenient access to Houston's employment centers just 30 miles to the northeast via U.S. Route 59, making it an appealing option for commuters seeking more affordable housing. The downtown district features local businesses and professional offices in restored historic buildings, while shopping and dining options line the U.S. Route 59 corridor. Richmond's location near Sugar Land and Rosenberg expands entertainment and retail choices, and the annual Fort Bend County Fair brings the community together to celebrate the area's heritage. The city's ongoing growth near the Grand Parkway continues to bring new apartment communities and amenities to the area.