Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Plano, TX

5,236 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,206
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,261

    Lakeshore at Preston

    3700 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 663-9870
  2. Price Drop. $218 Off
    1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $5,553
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,925

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  3. Price Drop. $249 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+

    Legacy

    6909 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75023
    (469) 824-3692
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,092+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$954 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,837

    Hunters Glen

    6400 Independence Pky, Plano, TX 75023
    (469) 270-3347
  5. 1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $1,893
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,905

    The Livingston

    6301 Windhaven Pky, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 829-6541
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $1,922
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,923

    AMLI West Plano

    5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 871-7329
  7. Price Drop. $379 Off
    1 BED
    $1,358
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $2,362
    Required Monthly Fees$202
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,977

    23Hundred at Ridgeview

    2300 Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 663-8721
  8. Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $1,759
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,029

    The Brixton

    18959 N Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 829-4723
Showing 42 of 282 results, Page 3 of 7

Plano at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,461
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Plano
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Plano

Renting in Plano

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Plano

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Downtown Plano 726 Sq Ft $1,662/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,295 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,625 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
350 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,288 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,018 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5