Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Pflugerville, TX

1,520 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $216 Off
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,790

    The Bower

    404 E Olympic Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 204-3280
  2. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,096+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,602
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,096 - $1,643

    The Oaks at Techridge

    14000 The Lakes Blvd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 259-7716
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+

    Collier

    413 Swenson Farms Blvd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 259-7221
  4. Price Drop. $253 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $939+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+

    Lakewood

    14200 The Lakes Blvd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 259-4077
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,122
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,089 - $1,417
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,450

    Enclave Falcon Pointe

    2132 Falcon Village Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 250-7828
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,161 - $1,771

    Wells Park

    15001 Strathaven Pass, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (833) 421-3388
  7. Price Drop. $219 Off
    1 BED
    $1,143+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,079 - $1,594
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,492

    Dalton Austin Residences

    2209 W Pflugerville Pky, Pflugerville, TX 78664
    (737) 259-6047
  8. Price Drop. $217 Off
    1 BED
    $1,262
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $1,372
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,408

    Brio

    705 E Olympic Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 727-8456
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,183+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $1,493

    Tacara Weiss Ranch

    4401 E Pflugerville Pky, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (855) 464-8637
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,515
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $1,721

    YardHomes Trailside

    16336 Cameron Road, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (254) 364-6213
  11. Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+

    Ashwood

    901 New Meister Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 259-4224
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,021+
    1 BED
    $930+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,540
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$930 - $1,540

    Lantower Techridge

    14233 The Lakes Blvd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (512) 957-3174
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $910+
    1 BED
    $967+
    2 BEDS
    $1,266+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,651
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $1,651

    Ambrosio Apartments

    14301 N IH 35, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (512) 601-6566
  14. Price Drop. $214 Off
    STUDIO
    $948+
    1 BED
    $935+
    2 BEDS
    $1,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $1,636
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,636

    Edgewater

    14201 N Interstate 35 Frontage Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 232-4452
  15. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,780

    Jolie Pflugerville

    1305 E Wells Branch Pky, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 210-4495
  16. Price Drop. $347 Off
    1 BED
    $1,098
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $1,418
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,418

    Lantower Round Rock

    1801 Warner Ranch Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664
    (512) 746-7436
  17. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,759

    Biltmore at the Park

    16021 Biltmore Ave, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (737) 252-1049
  18. Price Drop. $382 Off
    STUDIO
    $901+
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,414+

    The Vineyard

    14199 N Interstate 35, Pflugerville, TX 78660
    (844) 971-3027
Showing 42 of 84 results, Page 1 of 2

Pflugerville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,242
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Pflugerville
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Pflugerville

Pflugerville, TX Apartments for Rent

Pflugerville is a growing suburb 14 miles northeast of Austin, originally settled by German immigrant Henry Pfluger in 1849 and officially incorporated in 1965. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Pflugerville, you'll discover a community that offers suburban comfort with quick access to Austin's job market and entertainment. The area boasts 28 developed parks and the 180-acre Lake Pflugerville-perfect for swimming, fishing, and kayaking-plus over 40 miles of trails for getting outside.

Renting in Pflugerville makes sense for commuters and budget-minded renters, with State Highway 130 and State Highway 45 providing straight shots to downtown Austin and nearby areas. Stone Hill Town Center delivers shopping and dining close to home, while major employers like Amazon's distribution facility bring job opportunities right to your doorstep. Apartment communities here range from one-bedroom units averaging around $1,215 to spacious three-bedroom options, with many located near the city's parks and trails. The Pflugerville Independent School District serves the area, and you can catch fun seasonal events like the annual Deutschen Pfest celebrating the city's German roots.