Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Pasadena, TX
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,804+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,809Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,804
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,479+
Preserve at Baywood
8300 Red Bluff Rd, Pasadena, TX 77507 -
2 BEDS$1,305
The Portofino 55+ Apartments
2122 E Sam Houston Pky S, Pasadena, TX 77503 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$625+1 BED$725+2 BEDS$900+3 BEDS$1,050+
Las Villas
407 S Richey St, Pasadena, TX 77506 -
Good Value1 BED$880+2 BEDS$1,190+3 BEDS$1,750+
Ashmore
4201 Fairmont Pky, Pasadena, TX 77504 -
|1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,585+
Smart Living Allen Genoa
1514 Allen Genoa Rd, Houston, TX 77017 -
Price Drop. $97 Off|STUDIO$799+1 BED$837+2 BEDS$1,087+
Lakeshore Apartments
16200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77062 -
Price Drop. $338 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,252Base Rent$1,241 - $2,568Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,252 - $2,579
Village on the Lake
19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,594+Base Rent$1,253 - $11,915Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,265 - $11,927
Park at Armand Bayou
4300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058 -
|1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,524+
Plaza at San Jacinto
3331 Luella Blvd, La Porte, TX 77571 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,491+
Hawthorne at Bay Forest
1831 S Hwy 146, La Porte, TX 77571 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,800+
Dakota at Deer Park
800 W Pasadena Blvd, Deer Park, TX 77536 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,618+
Clearpoint Crossing Residences
11400 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77059 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,019+2 BEDS$1,249+
Apollo Palms Apartments
3520 Nasa Rd, Seabrook, TX 77586 -
Price Drop. $205 Off
-
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $191 Off1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,105+3 BEDS$1,620+
Cinnamon Ridge
6565 Spencer Hwy, Pasadena, TX 77505 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,739+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,144Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,849
The Atwater Clear Lake
15500 Middlebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77058 -
1 BED$869+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,469+
Arlington Place Apartments
116 E Edgebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77034 -
Price Drop. $140 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$918+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,542+Base Rent$895 - $1,644Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$918 - $1,667
Willow Springs
3402 Preston Rd, Pasadena, TX 77505 -
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,055+3 BEDS$1,399+
Cedar Bluff Apartments
5930 Red Bluff Rd, Pasadena, TX 77505 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,799+
Hawthorne at Fairmont
8901 W Fairmont Pky, La Porte, TX 77571 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$803+2 BEDS$1,228+
The Beverly at Clear Lake
16100 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77062 -
Price Drop. $346 Off
-
Price Drop. $110 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$895 - $1,460Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,445
Encore on the Bay
4601 E NASA Pky, Seabrook, TX 77586 -
Good Value1 BED$790+2 BEDS$970+3 BEDS$1,100+Southmore Park Apartments
2401 Southmore Ave, Pasadena, TX 77502 -
2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,524+Avalon Village Townhomes
909 Birnham Woods Blvd, Pasadena, TX 77503 -
Price Drop. $301 OffSTUDIO$699+1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,300+
The Marisol Apartments
101 S Allen Genoa Rd, South Houston, TX 77587 -
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$925+2 BEDS$950+3 BEDS$1,699+
Vista Azul Apartments
3500 Red Bluff Rd, Pasadena, TX 77503 -
Good Value1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,081+3 BEDS$1,442+
Park on Vista
201 Vista Rd, Pasadena, TX 77504 -
1 BED$855+2 BEDS$990+3 BEDS$1,320+
London Belle
7878 Spencer Hwy, Pasadena, TX 77505 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,325+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,623Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,673
The Broadwater
5045 Crenshaw Rd, Pasadena, TX 77505 -
-
Discounts
-
Good Value1 BED$735+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,185+
Cherrybrook Place
2320 Cherrybrook Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$815
La Paloma Village Apartments
1111 E Sam Houston Pky S, Pasadena, TX 77503
Pasadena at a Glance
Pasadena, TX Apartments for Rent
Pasadena is Texas's second most populous city in Harris County, serving as a major industrial hub near the Houston Ship Channel with over 151,000 residents. Founded in 1893 and named after its California counterpart for its greenery, this well-established community balances industrial strength with comfortable neighborhoods. Renters seeking apartments in Pasadena will discover affordable housing options, with average rents from around $700 for studios to $1,350 for three-bedroom units—making it an excellent choice for renters wanting Houston proximity without downtown prices.
Renting here means easy access to jobs along the Houston Ship Channel and nearby NASA's Johnson Space Center, plus smooth commutes via major highways throughout greater Houston. The community offers 43 public parks and the massive Armand Bayou Nature Center, among Texas's largest urban wilderness preserves. Shop at Pasadena Town Square with its mix of big-name and specialty retailers, or explore the local restaurant scene scattered across town. The yearly Strawberry Festival honors local farming roots, while the Pasadena Philharmonic and area museums bring cultural flair to this accessible, budget-friendly place to call home.