Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Leander, TX

998 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,018+
    2 BEDS
    $1,413+
    3 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,018 - $1,853

    Leander Park

    14801 Ronald W Reagan Blvd, Leander, TX 78641
    (877) 607-4930
  2. Price Drop. $411 Off
    STUDIO
    $979+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$927 - $1,484
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,536

    The Chloe Leander

    348 Main St, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 245-6651
  3. Price Drop. $259 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $1,779
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,892

    Gramercy at Northline

    336 John Webster St, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 777-9326
  4. Price Drop. $350 Off
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,898

    Aven Ridge

    1141 Pleasant Hill Rd, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 252-6669
  5. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,947
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $2,000

    The Southbrook

    260 S Brook Dr, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 252-1183
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,110+
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $1,777
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,873

    Broadstone Bryson

    241 S Chitalpa St, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 252-6762
  7. Building Photo - The Evergrove at Crystal Village
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,005

    The Evergrove at Crystal Village

    2090 Raider Way, Leander, TX 78641
    (737) 227-0507
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,761
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $2,718
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,761

    YardHomes® Hero Way

    13241 Hero Way W, Leander, TX 78641
    (833) 869-2228
  9. Building Photo - The Sarah by ARIUM
    Price Drop. $382 Off
    1 BED
    $1,086+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    3 BEDS
    $1,729+

    The Sarah by ARIUM

    16760 W Ronald Reagan Blvd, Leander, TX 78641
  10. Building Photo - 705 Horseshoe Dr
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    705 Horseshoe Dr

    705 Horseshoe Dr, Leander, TX 78641
  11. Building Photo - 1004 Gentry Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795

    1004 Gentry Dr

    1004 Gentry Dr, Leander, TX 78641
Showing 42 of 58 results, Page 1 of 2

Leander at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,258
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Leander
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Leander

Leander, TX Apartments for Rent

Leander is located 22 miles northwest of Austin and was established in 1882 along the Austin and Northwestern Railroad line. Those searching for apartments for rent in Leander will discover a rapidly expanding suburb that provides access to Hill Country scenery and convenient connections to the broader Austin metropolitan area. The city's growth has brought diverse housing options across established neighborhoods like Mason Creek, Travisso, and Crystal Falls, with apartment communities ranging from contemporary developments to more budget-friendly options.