Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Katy, TX

1,888 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Lenox Katy Crossing
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,792
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $2,337

    Lenox Katy Crossing

    23414 W Fernhurst Dr, Katy, TX 77494
    (346) 706-6860
  2. Building Photo - Grand Reserve
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,636
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,017

    Grand Reserve

    22101 Grand Corner Dr, Katy, TX 77494
  3. Building Photo - 2603 N Fry Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,755
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,755

    2603 N Fry Rd Unit B2

    2603 N Fry Rd, Katy, TX 77449
  4. Building Photo - 2603 N Fry Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,744
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,744
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,744

    2603 N Fry Rd Unit B1

    2603 N Fry Rd, Katy, TX 77449
  5. Building Photo - The Brodie at Cinco Ranch
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $7,027
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $2,164

    The Brodie at Cinco Ranch

    5303 S Mason Rd, Katy, TX 77450
  6. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,249

    Ashley House

    3903 Mason Rd, Katy, TX 77450
  7. Building Photo - The Crawford at Grand Morton
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $1,963
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,820

    The Crawford at Grand Morton

    23223 First Park Dr, Katy, TX 77449
  8. Building Photo - Tessa at Katy
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,459
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,923

    Tessa at Katy

    150 Cobia Dr, Katy, TX 77494
Showing 42 of 131 results, Page 3 of 4

Katy at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,314
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Katy
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Katy

Renting in Katy

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Katy

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,595 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,908 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
169 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,731 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,510 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,508 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,169 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters