Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Humble, TX

1,078 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,090
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $2,090

    The Abbey at Park Lakes

    4475 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77396
    (346) 616-9774
  2. Price Drop. $214 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,471
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $2,368
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,411

    The Oaks

    9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (832) 637-8257
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,175

    Sire Kingwood

    24770 Stowbridge Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (281) 572-5905
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,954
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,954 - $2,264

    Preserve at Woodridge

    4250 Woodridge Pky, Porter, TX 77365
    (346) 488-1267
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $1,684
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $1,684

    Willowbend

    9393 FM 1960 Bypass Rd W, Humble, TX 77338
    (346) 423-4077
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $6,963
    Required Monthly Fees$149 - $164
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $2,044

    The Parkway on Westlake

    16848 West Lake Houston Pky, Humble, TX 77346
    (832) 734-7261
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $2,290
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,432

    The Clayton

    17935 Hunters Terrace Dr, Humble, TX 77338
    (346) 600-9740
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,679
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $4,781
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Total Monthly Price$1,679 - $1,995

    The Sarah at Lake Houston

    17571 W Lake Houston Pky, Humble, TX 77346
    (346) 616-1859
  9. Price Drop. $167 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $4,100
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $4,168

    Town Center Crossing

    2727 Bens Branch Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1397
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,547
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,478 - $1,992
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $1,677

    The Kacey at Kingwood Apartments

    21919 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (346) 616-1711
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,790 - $2,450

    Residences at Kingwood

    6519 Kings Glen Dr, Kingwood, TX 77346
    (833) 573-3066
  12. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,789

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $2,204
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $2,257

    Bala Woods at Kingwood Apartments

    23200 Forest North Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-9172
Showing 42 of 135 results, Page 1 of 4

Humble at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,202
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Humble
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Humble

Humble, TX Apartments for Rent

Humble is a city in the Houston metro area with a rich petroleum heritage dating back to 1904, when oil was first discovered and transformed it into a boomtown that produced Texas's largest oilfield by 1905. Those looking for apartments for rent in Humble will find plenty of housing options in this suburban community of over 16,700 people, with rental rates that make it a budget-friendly alternative to other parts of greater Houston. The city takes its name from Pleasant Smith Humble, one of its original settlers who opened the first post office and served as justice of the peace in the 19th century.

Renting in Humble means you get both small-town atmosphere and big-city amenities, with easy commutes to Houston via US Highway 59 and Beltway 8. Apartment communities are spread around Downtown Humble and near Hirsch Memorial Park, putting you close to local parks like Uptown Park and Schott Park. The area also has the Octavia Fields Branch Library and The Golf Club of Houston for recreation. With average rents running from about $1,006 for studios to $1,496 for two-bedroom units, Humble gives you an affordable option if you work in the Houston metro area while keeping its own historic character and suburban feel.