Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Discovery Green

417 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $2,248

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  2. |
    1 BED
    $2,242
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,136 - $3,473
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $3,629

    Parkside Residences

    808 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 334-1195
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,586
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $3,012
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $3,101

    Eighteen25 Downtown

    1825 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 718-2316
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,388
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $8,252
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,102

    SoDo - Houston North Tower

    1625 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 764-0239
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $2,971
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $3,127

    The Rice

    909 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (855) 879-7748
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $1,317
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,421

    Houston House

    1617 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 981-1009
  7. Building Photo - 705 Main St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975

    705 Main St Unit 402

    705 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
  8. Building Photo - The Star
    1 BED
    $1,606

    The Star

    1111 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77002

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Discovery Green Neighborhood in Houston, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Discovery Green one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 29 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.