Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Houston, TX.

Luxury Houses under $800 for Rent in Houston, TX

70,644 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Estates at Hollister
    Price Drop. $192 Off
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,256+
    3 BEDS
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Total Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,645

    Estates at Hollister

    7740 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 734-9580
  2. Building Photo - Woodglen Village
    Price Drop. $190 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,067
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,067 - $1,167

    Woodglen Village

    11111 W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77088
    (832) 838-4517
  3. Price Drop. $189 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $907+
    2 BEDS
    $1,331+

    Park West

    15155 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082
    (832) 864-8185
  4. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+

    36Sixty

    3660 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 742-6208
  5. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $953+
    2 BEDS
    $1,048+
    3 BEDS
    $1,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,773

    Sendera At Greenway

    3400 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-2908
  6. Price Drop. $185 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,006+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,006 - $1,672

    Birchway Perry Road

    13611 Perry Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 843-1968
  7. Building Photo - Thrive Almeda Genoa
    Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,107+
    2 BEDS
    $1,477+
    3 BEDS
    $1,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,055 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,737

    Thrive Almeda Genoa

    10100 Almeda Genoa Rd, Houston, TX 77075
    (832) 780-3463
  8. Building Photo - Chelsea at Fallbrook
    Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$892 - $2,562
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,415

    Chelsea at Fallbrook

    11000 Crescent Moon C..., Houston, TX 77064
    (346) 666-6742
  9. Building Photo - Dream Montrose
    Price Drop. $181 Off
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+

    Dream Montrose

    239 Emerson St, Houston, TX 77006
  10. Building Photo - Everwood
    Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $972+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $2,291
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$972 - $1,771

    Everwood

    444 E Medical Center Blvd, Webster, TX 77598
    (832) 536-7252
  11. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    3 BEDS
    $1,965+

    Florence

    2250 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 375-5739
  12. Price Drop. $178 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,596+
    3 BEDS
    $2,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $2,303
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,358

    Bellrock Market Station

    24002 Colonial Pky, Katy, TX 77493
    (832) 838-4996
  13. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+

    Meyer Forest

    9701 Meyer Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (844) 760-2680

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8