Keyword Search

Apartments under $800 for Rent in Houston, TX

5,432 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $763
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$752 - $970
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$763 - $932

    Scotland Yard

    2250 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 371-9670
  2. Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$623 - $1,390
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $1,012

    The Verano

    2800 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    (855) 533-4069
  3. 1 BED
    $807
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$770 - $1,514
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$807 - $1,551

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $798
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$699 - $874
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$798 - $973

    Timberwalk

    5635 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 666-7951
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $898
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$898

    Madison at Bear Creek

    5735 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (281) 949-6667
Showing 42 of 513 results, Page 4 of 13

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters