Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Houston, TX

46,772 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $723+
    2 BEDS
    $1,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$579 - $1,224
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$723 - $1,368

    The Venti

    14335 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014
    (346) 770-3331
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,079+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$839 - $1,559
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,579

    Altanova Apartments, Houston, TX

    15414 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 612-8135
  3. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,425

    Preserve at Copper Springs

    13333 West Rd, Houston, TX 77041
    (346) 818-3475
  4. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    3 BEDS
    $1,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,213 - $1,516
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,666

    Meritage

    4550 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    (888) 341-3273
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    3 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,658

    Preserve At Copperleaf

    14811 West Rd, Houston, TX 77095
    (346) 220-0221
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,539
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,454 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $1,700

    Lenox at The Grid

    11111 Nexus Ave, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 279-1238
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 13 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters