Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

5 - 15 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      Max of 3
      Comments:
      Prices are per pet
    • Cats
        Max of 3

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Camden Heights

      We offer live video, self-guided, and team member tour options. Please call 24 x 7 to schedule. Camden Heights is located in the Houston Heights just minutes from downtown Houston and the Washington Corridor proving that location really is everything. Choose from a variety of spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans featuring remodeled kitchens with stainless steel appliances and walk-in closets. Apartments feature sleek, white and gray dual-tone cabinets, concrete-look quartz countertops, herringbone backsplash, and USB outlets. Need a space to work from home? Check out our Columbia and Euclid floor plans with flex spaces perfect for your home office! Our pet-friendly community has a bark park for your pets to enjoy. A parking garage with direct access to your apartment home makes life even easier. Enjoy life at Camden Heights, the benefits of nearby Stude Park and the numerous dining, entertainment, and shopping venues right around the corner. As an Airbnb-friendly community, residents can host their apartment home on Airbnb part-time, up to 90 days per year. (Hosting is subject to local laws and regulations.) Camden residents can take advantage of an exclusive discount with CORT to rent furniture and accessories for your apartment home. We partner with Vero, a third-party screening company, to verify the identity and income of all applicants. Pricing and availability are subject to change until a quote is saved. Call or visit to save a quote.

      Camden Heights is located in Houston, Texas in the 77007 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2004 and has 4 stories with 352 units.

      Special Features

      • 24-hour emergency maintenance
      • 24-hour Fitness Center with Cardio, Free Weights &
      • 2-inch blinds
      • 9-foot ceilings with crown molding
      • Close to downtown Houston
      • Close to I-10, I-45 and the 610 Loop
      • Close to Minute Maid Park
      • Close to public transportation
      • Clubroom
      • Concrete-look quartz countertops and USB outlets
      • Corner apartment
      • Courtyard view
      • Direct access parking
      • Direct-access parking garage
      • Double-sink vanities
      • Double-sink vanities (select apartments)
      • Framed bathroom mirrors
      • Front door trash pick-up and recycling
      • Full size washer & dryer
      • Garden bathtubs
      • Garden tubs
      • Generous storage space
      • Generous storage space & walk-in closets
      • Hardwood-style flooring in kitchen and bath
      • Hardwood-style flooring in kitchen and baths
      • Hardwood-style flooring throughout
      • Housekeeping and More Available through Spruce
      • In the Historical Heights District
      • Internet-ready
      • Laminate (wood-look)
      • Large walk-in closet
      • Monthly social and fitness events
      • Near White Oak Bayou Hike and Bike trail
      • Nickel-plated fixtures
      • Online Maintenance Requests
      • Online Rent Payments;
      • Outdoor grills-sizzle stations
      • Parking
      • Pet walking, and other care services through Spruc
      • Pool view
      • Premium cabinets & countertops
      • Private dog park
      • Private patio
      • Private patios
      • Separate walk-in showers
      • Separate walk-in showers (select apartments)
      • Soaking tubs
      • Transitioning to a non-smoking community
      • Updated cabinets
      • Walk to shopping, dining, entertainment
      • White and gray cabinetry, herringbone backsplash
      • White and gray cabinets, concrete-look quartz ...

Garage

      We offer one parking permit per leaseholder for our direct access parking Garage.The top level of the 5 level parking garage is designated for visitor parking. Reserved spaces within the garage are available - pricing varies. Assigned Parking $15-$55

      Security

      • Property Manager on Site
      • Gated

      Pet Policy

      Cats Allowed

      • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
      • $500 Fee
      • 3 Pet Limit

      Dogs Allowed

      Prices are per pet

      • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
      • $500 Fee
      • 3 Pet Limit

      Airport

      • William P Hobby

        Drive: 27 min 16.0 mi

      Commuter Rail

      • Houston

        Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi

      Transit / Subway

      • Quitman Near Northside Nb

        Drive: 4 min 2.2 mi
      • Quitman Near Northside Sb

        Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
      • Dwntwn Line End (No Service)

        Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
      • Theater District Rusk Eb

        Drive: 6 min 3.1 mi
      • Theater District Capitol Wb

        Drive: 7 min 3.8 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Woodland Park

        Drive: 4 min 2.0 mi
      • Buffalo Bayou Park

        Drive: 7 min 2.3 mi
      • Memorial Park and Golf Course

        Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
      • Discovery Green

        Drive: 9 min 4.6 mi
      • Houston Arboretum & Nature Center

        Drive: 8 min 5.3 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      599 - 600 Sq Ft
      $833 - $3,797
      1 Bed
      751 Sq Ft
      $439 - $7,577
      2 Beds
      1,145 - 1,146 Sq Ft
      $519 - $19,162
      3 Beds
      1,871 Sq Ft
      $591 - $13,227
      4 Beds
      2,901 Sq Ft
      $2,350 - $16,631
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Price Drop. $205 Off
        |
        1 BED
        $784+
        2 BEDS
        $1,214+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$775 - $1,320
        Required Monthly Fees$9
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$784 - $1,329

        Pavilion Place

        5402 Renwick Dr, Houston, TX 77081
        (832) 303-7941
      2. Rent Special
        1 BED
        $1,325+
        2 BEDS
        $1,550+
        3 BEDS
        $1,900+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,275 - $2,245
        Required Monthly FeesNone
        Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,245

        The Abbey at Park Lakes

        4475 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77396
        (346) 616-9774

Camden Heights
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (281) 688-2676

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }