Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Grand Prairie, TX

2,975 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $3,176
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,665

    The Bradbury

    2136 Sara Jane Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-2496
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,481
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $1,591

    Axis Grand Crossing

    1661 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-6582
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $998+
    2 BEDS
    $1,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$980 - $1,283
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$998 - $1,301

    Parkway Villas

    717 S Great Southwest Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 416-3984
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,452
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452

    The Watson

    3090 Outlet Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 717-2075
  5. 1 BED
    $1,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,676
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $1,545

    Luxia Grand Prairie

    2015 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-5021
  6. Price Drop. $357 Off
    1 BED
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,551

    The Gin Mill

    8200 Glenn Day Dr, Arlington, TX 76002
    (817) 670-2712
  7. Building Photo - Pioneer Court
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,225

    Pioneer Court

    4002-4004 W Pioneer Dr, Irving, TX 75061
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,263
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,263

    Highlands of Grand Prairie

    3517 SE 8th St, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
  9. Building Photo - 1305 NW 14th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1305 NW 14th St

    1305 NW 14th St, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
Showing 42 of 194 results, Page 3 of 5

Grand Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Grand Prairie
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
363 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
740 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
922 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
482 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters