Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Grand Prairie, TX with a Garage

2,231 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+

    The Emma

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    (214) 677-9037
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,464+
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+

    The Duvall

    3550 S Robinson Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 382-3509
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,522+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $2,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,522 - $2,742

    Ascend at Forum

    2300 Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 807-8981
  4. Price Drop. $438 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Viceroy

    2155 Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (972) 236-7578
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,801

    Corsair

    2105 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 286-0358
  6. Price Drop. $496 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,131 - $3,375
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $3,411

    Alpine Village

    965 Duncan Perry Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (469) 606-3085
  7. Price Drop. $460 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $3,065
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $3,170

    Casona Grand Prairie

    3900 Robinson Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 991-3204
  8. 1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    3 BEDS
    $2,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $4,707
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,333

    Copeland

    2045 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-7292
  9. 1 BED
    $1,977+
    2 BEDS
    $2,393+
    3 BEDS
    $2,622+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $2,571
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,977 - $2,684

    Yardly Eden

    1841 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 76002
    (682) 297-2875
  10. Price Drop. $681 Off
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    2 BEDS
    $2,124+
    3 BEDS
    $3,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $3,060

    Prairie Modern

    1175 State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 809-2462
  11. Price Drop. $543 Off
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+
    3 BEDS
    $2,167+

    Riverhill

    2775 N State Highway 360, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (682) 688-4632
  12. Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    3 BEDS
    $2,342+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,527
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,590

    Jovia

    1225 W Interstate 20, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-7255
  13. Price Drop. $575 Off
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,720

    Aura Southgate Apartments

    3815 Southgate Bend Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    (817) 477-6155
  14. Building Photo - NeuRock of Destino
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,398+
    3 BEDS
    $1,941+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,128 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,146

    NeuRock of Destino

    2815 Osler Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 772-6786
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $2,366

    NeuRock of Westchester

    620 W Westchester Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-6655
  16. Price Drop. $187 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,586+
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,006+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $3,180
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,546

    Axis Grand Crossing

    1661 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-6582
  17. Price Drop. $169 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,841+
    3 BEDS
    $2,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $3,472
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,510

    The Bradbury

    2136 Sara Jane Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-2496
  18. 1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $4,275
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,281

    Luxia Grand Prairie

    2015 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (682) 297-5021
  19. Price Drop. $357 Off
    1 BED
    $1,441+
    2 BEDS
    $2,111+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,801

    The Gin Mill

    8200 Glenn Day Dr, Arlington, TX 76002
    (817) 670-2712
Showing 42 of 202 results, Page 1 of 5

Grand Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Grand Prairie
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Grand Prairie

Grand Prairie, TX Apartments for Rent

Grand Prairie stretches across Dallas, Tarrant, and Ellis counties right in the middle of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, putting renters close to job opportunities all over North Texas. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Grand Prairie, you'll discover everything from new apartment communities near State Highway 161 to well-established neighborhoods along Belt Line Road. The city has transformed since its 1863 beginnings into a thriving community of almost 200,000 people, giving you both easy metro access and homegrown attractions like Joe Pool Lake and the Verizon Theatre, where big-name artists regularly perform.

Living in Grand Prairie means quick access to Interstate 20 and Interstate 30, so getting to Dallas, Fort Worth, or Arlington for work is a breeze. You'll find plenty of places to shop, from Grand Prairie Premium Outlets to Traders Village-home to one of America's biggest weekend flea markets. For outdoor fun, Joe Pool Lake offers great spots like Lynn Creek Park and Loyd Park where you can fish, camp, or just enjoy the water. There's no shortage of entertainment either, with Epic Waters Indoor Waterpark, Lone Star Park horse racing, and restaurants serving everything from authentic Texas barbecue to Mediterranean favorites. With rents that beat many Dallas neighborhoods and excellent highway connections, Grand Prairie makes sense for anyone wanting an affordable home base with big-city perks.