Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

25,169 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,111+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    3 BEDS
    $1,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,787
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,111 - $1,829

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  2. Price Drop. $276 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,406+
    3 BEDS
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $2,225
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,242 - $2,306

    Sorrento

    5800 Sandshell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (817) 968-5298
  3. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,518

    Broadstone on Trinity

    1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 255-2636
  4. Price Drop. $276 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,564

    Eastbank at Waterside

    5828 Arborlawn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2825
  5. Price Drop. $465 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,898+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,474

    The Kelley at Samuels Ave

    769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 647-5874
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,331+
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,354+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $2,559
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $2,660

    The Braden on Fifth

    500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 257-3967
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $2,723
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,465

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,302+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $2,318
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,353

    Encore Panther Island

    447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164
    (682) 708-9816
  9. Price Drop. $136 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $2,169
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $2,199

    The Jameson at the Bluffs

    701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 893-6716
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $2,500

    The Opal

    13445 Green Cedar Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76262
    (817) 854-1642
  11. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,581+
    3 BEDS
    $2,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,193 - $2,267
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $2,349

    Alta Marine Creek

    5400 Huffines Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    (470) 460-8418
  12. Price Drop. $441 Off
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+

    Modera Walsh

    13250 Highland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008
    (844) 595-1016
  13. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,746
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $1,884

    Birchway Quarry Falls

    4800 Old Decatur Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    (682) 435-0521
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,018+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$862 - $1,378
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,511

    Mylo Apartment Homes

    6500 Hulen Bend Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (682) 255-2485
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $940+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$878 - $1,712
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,333

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  16. Price Drop. $965 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,154+
    2 BEDS
    $1,428+
    3 BEDS
    $1,601+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,116 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,154 - $2,758

    Avana River Park

    3450 Riverpark Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-1330
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,164+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    3 BEDS
    $1,844+

    Lauren

    7301 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (855) 709-3591
  18. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,067 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,588

    Jefferson Ederville

    8157 Ederville Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120
    (817) 518-5504
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $2,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,174 - $2,509
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $2,677

    Jefferson Prairie Park

    8100 Brewer Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    (855) 679-5879
  20. Price Drop. $801 Off
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $2,616
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,784

    Jefferson Elara

    8153 Beaver Dam St, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    (817) 686-4315
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,268
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters