Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

25,115 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $1,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,393
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $2,425

    Aviva Fort Worth

    6150 Oakmont Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (682) 900-2133
  2. Price Drop. $321 Off
    1 BED
    $855+
    2 BEDS
    $1,221+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $1,547
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $1,565

    WILLOW GLEN

    1301 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134
    (682) 204-9159
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $967+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$881 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,199

    Venue at 8651 Apartments

    8651 Meadowbrook Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76120
    (817) 672-9295
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $852+
    2 BEDS
    $1,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$852 - $1,551

    Briella Fort Worth

    6011 Oakland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    (817) 813-8033
  5. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$966 - $1,987
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,903

    Summers Landing Apartments

    3900 Centreport Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76155
    (682) 297-5046
  6. Price Drop. $166 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,069+
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$998 - $6,780
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $2,437

    The Depot

    555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 663-0538
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    2 BEDS
    $1,336+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,693

    Westmount at River Park Apartments

    3309 Riveroad Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 343-8672
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,341+
    3 BEDS
    $1,774+

    Belterra

    7001 Sandshell Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 353-8552
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,750

    Amberwood Apartments

    800 Hamsted St, Fort Worth, TX 76115
    (682) 267-3415
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 12 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,268
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8