Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

18,235 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $110 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,169+
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    3 BEDS
    $840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$649 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$689 - $1,440

    Buffalo at Arlington

    325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 318-8368
  2. STUDIO
    $1,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,797
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407

    The Jackson at Viridian

    4101 Viridian Village Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
    (682) 297-4910
  3. Price Drop. $396 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,856

    The Lyric at Keller Center Stage

    1400 N Main St, Keller, TX 76248
    (817) 663-0704
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,324+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,273 - $1,662
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,713

    Alta Landing

    3100 Joplin Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060
    (682) 297-6799
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,561+
    1 BED
    $1,490+

    Westvale

    1000 Cannon Pky, Roanoke, TX 76262
    (682) 237-8418
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,167
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,131 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,587

    Alpine Village

    965 Duncan Perry Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (469) 606-3085
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $2,097

    Alpine Creekside

    5400 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76137
    (817) 813-1693
  8. 1 BED
    $948+
    2 BEDS
    $1,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$948 - $1,376
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$948 - $1,376

    Gala at Ridgmar

    2201 Lands End Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (817) 887-9531
  9. Price Drop. $241 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,157+
    3 BEDS
    $1,573+

    Lakeview

    6501 Shady Oaks Manor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    (682) 255-2397
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,298+
    2 BEDS
    $1,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,640
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,640

    Lake Pointe Apts

    6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 708-0577
  11. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,084+
    2 BEDS
    $1,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,084 - $1,572

    Republic Deer Creek Apartments

    10600 Bilsky Bay Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    (682) 255-2641
  12. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $668+
    2 BEDS
    $703+
    3 BEDS
    $917+
    4 BEDS
    $1,144+

    Monarch Pass

    4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119
    (817) 672-9643
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters