Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

10,722 Rentals
  1. 2 BEDS
    $1,865
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $3,257
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $1,937

    Luxia River East

    336 Oakhurst Scenic Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111
    (682) 710-0251
  2. 2 BEDS
    $1,431
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,431 - $2,399

    Aviva Fort Worth

    6150 Oakmont Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (682) 900-2133
  3. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,226
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,551

    Briella Fort Worth

    6011 Oakland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    (817) 813-8033
  4. 2 BEDS
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $6,607
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $2,372

    The Depot

    555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 663-0538
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters