Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Cypress, TX
6,337 Rentals
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$798+2 BEDS$1,209+3 BEDS$1,549+Base Rent$699 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$798 - $1,649
-
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$898+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,615+Base Rent$799 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$99Total Monthly Price$898 - $1,749
Madison at Bear Creek
5735 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,285+3 BEDS$1,680+
Crossroads Ranch
12655 Crossroads Park Dr, Houston, TX 77065 -
Good Value1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,490+3 BEDS$1,945+
Lyndon
10325 Cypresswood Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,349+
King's Reserve Willowbrook
7575 Willow Chase Blvd, Houston, TX 77070 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,084+2 BEDS$1,294+3 BEDS$1,490+
Willow Green
8301 Willow Place Dr N, Houston, TX 77070 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,314+
The Commons at Vintage Park
9721 Cypresswood Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
Price Drop. $118 Off -
Price Drop. $241 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,409+Perla 249 Apartments
18828 State Highway 249, Houston, TX 77070 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,340+
Vintage Park Apartments
15727 Cutten Rd, Houston, TX 77070 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,529+3 BEDS$1,859+Base Rent$1,059 - $1,879Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,879
The Oaks at Northpointe
12101 Northpointe Blvd, Tomball, TX 77377 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,731+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$3,123+Base Rent$1,575 - $3,135Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,291
Asher Towne Lake
12700 Greenhouse Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $245 Off1 BED$841+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,424+
Estates at Cypress
11800 Grant Rd, Cypress, TX 77429 -
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,764+Base Rent$1,373 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,426 - $2,178
Winward at Telge Crossing
12807 Telge Rd, Cypress, TX 77429 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,658+2 BEDS$2,181+Base Rent$1,642 - $2,729Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,658 - $2,745
Ivy Point Cypress
14928 Mueschke Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Price Drop. $889 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,280+Base Rent$1,595 - $3,725Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $3,735
Cadence Creek at Towne Lake 55+ Active Adult Community
11411 Greenhouse Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,237+3 BEDS$2,552+4 BEDS$3,172+Base Rent$1,995 - $3,425Required Monthly Fees$177Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,237 - $3,602
Mirella
18131 Bluegrass Park Ln, Cypress, TX 77429 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$514+2 BEDS$616+
Greenhouse Village Apartments (Senior Living)
19015 West Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,999+
Solea Copperfield 55+ Active Adult
8300 Queenston Blvd, Houston, TX 77095 -
-
Price Drop. $340 Off1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,949+
Mera Vintage Park 55+ Active Adult
14914 Vintage Preserve Pky, Houston, TX 77070 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,448+Base Rent$1,180 - $1,710Required Monthly Fees$83 - $93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,803
Emory West Cypress
19770 Clay Rd, Katy, TX 77449 -
1 Month Free1 BED$926+2 BEDS$1,174+
Westmount at Copper Mill Apartments
15910 FM 529, Houston, TX 77095 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$752+2 BEDS$1,110+
Bear Creek Crossing
5535 Timber Creek Pl Dr, Houston, TX 77084 -
1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,399+
Langham Creek Apartments
6230 Rumford Ln, Houston, TX 77084 -
Price Drop. $338 Off1 BED$1,014+2 BEDS$1,270+
Palazzo at Cypresswood
13801 Napoli Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
1 BED$1,067+2 BEDS$1,283+3 BEDS$1,487+
Pinnacle Apartments
10451 Huffmeister Rd, Houston, TX 77065 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,182+2 BEDS$1,114+Base Rent$1,107 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,542
Green Tree Place
4211 Clay Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77084 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,483+3 BEDS$1,613+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,828
Greenhouse Villas
5906 Grand Colony Dr, Katy, TX 77449 -
Price Drop. $115 Off
-
Price Drop. $295 Off1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,373+3 BEDS$1,893+
MAA Legacy Pines
11100 Louetta Rd, Houston, TX 77070 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,453+3 BEDS$1,868+
MAA Vintage Park
19939 Chasewood Park Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$475+2 BEDS$572+3 BEDS$1,438+
Copperwood Ranch
6833 Lakeview Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77084 -
1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,152+
Villas at Cypresswood
9844 Cypresswood Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,425+Base Rent$1,115 - $1,873Required Monthly Fees$60 - $69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,942
Highpoint at Cypresswood
13920 Mandolin Dr, Houston, TX 77070 -
-
Price Drop. $316 Off1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$993+
Trails At Eldridge Parkway
10000 N Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77065 -
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,290+Base Rent$918 - $2,467Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,415
Chelsea at Fallbrook
11000 Crescent Moon C..., Houston, TX 77064
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18
Cypress at a Glance
Renting in Cypress
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 689 Sq Ft $1,347 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 773 Sq Ft $1,388 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,132 Sq Ft $1,733 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,512 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,033 Sq Ft $2,638 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cypress
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Fairfield Village 824 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)Education